İletişim Formu İçin Kişisel Verilerin İşlenmesi Ve Korunması Hakkında Aydınlatma Metni


İşbu aydınlatma metni, Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği tarafından yalnızca  formunu dolduran gerçek kişiler için 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu uyarınca hazırlanmıştır. Bu metin, tüzel kişiler için geçerli değildir.

Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği olarak kişisel verileriyle temas ettiğimiz tüm gerçek kişilerin kişisel verilerinin Türkiye Cumhuriyeti Anayasasına, 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanununa ve ilgili sair mevzuata uygun olarak gizliliğini ve güvenliğini sağlamaya azami hassasiyet göstermekteyiz. Kişisel verileriniz tarafımızca, 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu ve bağlı mevzuat hükümleri uyarınca taşımış olduğumuz “veri sorumlusu” sıfatıyla aşağıda çizilmiş olan çerçevede işlenmektedir.

1. Kişisel Verilerinizin Güvenliğinden ve İşlenmesinden Kim Sorumludur?

Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği olarak bize verdiğiniz tüm kişisel verilerinizin güvenliğinden 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu uyarınca “veri sorumlusu” sıfatıyla sorumluyuz. Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği 5253 sayılı Dernekler Kanunu uyarınca kurulmuş olup Türkiye Cumhuriyeti sınırları içinde yerleşiktir.

Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği

Yenişehir Mahallesi, Osmanlı Bulvarı, Atlantis AVM., A-Blok, Kat:6, Daire:24 Kurtköy-Pendik/İSTANBUL

+90 (216) 685 12 68

info@kompozit.org.tr

www.kompozit.org.tr/tr/bize-ulasin

www.kompozit.org.tr

2. Kişisel Verileriniz Hangi Amaçlarla İşlenir?

İletişim formu aracılığıyla tarafımıza iletmiş olduğunuz kişisel verileriniz iletişim formu aracılığıyla tarafımıza ilettiğiniz öneri, şikâyet ya da görüşlerinizin değerlendirilmesi amacıyla dernek politikalarına uygun olarak işlenmektedir.

3. Kişisel Verileriniz Kimlere, Hangi Amaçlarla Aktarılabilir?

Gerekli yardımcı hizmet sağlayıcılar

Kişisel verileriniz, iletişim formu aracılığıyla tarafımıza iletmiş olduğunuz görüş ve taleplerinizin değerlendirilmesi ve bu görüş ve talepler doğrultusunda gerekli aksiyonların alınabilmesi amacıyla, yalnızca bu doğrultuda gerekli olması halinde birlikte çalıştığımız yardımcı hizmet sağlayıcılar ile paylaşılabilir.

Kanunen paylaşılması gereken kişiler

Kişisel verileriniz, kanunlarda açıkça öngörülmüş olması, yasalara uygun olarak verilmiş bir adli ya da idari emir bulunması ve/veya hukuki yükümlülüklerimizin yerine getirilebilmesi için zorunlu olması hallerinde -yalnızca ilgili kişi ya da kurumla sınırlı olmak üzere- aktarılabilecektir.

Hukuk hizmeti sağlayıcıları

Kişisel verileriniz, gerek sizin gerekse derneğimizin haklarını korumak veya hukuki yükümlülüklerimizi yerine getirmek amacıyla, yalnızca bu amaçlar için zorunlu olması halinde hukuk, vergi ve benzeri alanlarda destek alınan avukatlık ofislerine, danışmanlık firmalarına ve belirlenen amaçlarla aktarımın gerekli olduğu diğer ilişkili taraflar ile yetkili kurum ve kuruluşlara aktarılabilir.

4. Kişisel Verileriniz Hangi Yöntemlerle ve Hangi Hukuki Sebeplere Dayanılarak Toplanır?

Kişisel verileriniz derneğimize ait internet sitesinde yer alan iletişim formu aracılığıyla toplanır.

Toplanan kişisel verileriniz, vermiş olduğunuz açık rıza kapsamında işlenmektedir.

5. Kişisel Verileriniz Üzerinde Sahip Olduğunuz Haklar Nelerdir?

6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanun’u uyarınca herkes veri sorumlusuna başvurarak kendisiyle ilgili;

a) Kişisel veri işlenip işlenmediğini öğrenme,

b) Kişisel verileri işlenmişse buna ilişkin bilgi talep etme,

c) Kişisel verilerin işlenme amacını ve bunların amacına uygun kullanılıp kullanılmadığını öğrenme,

ç) Yurt içinde veya yurt dışında kişisel verilerin aktarıldığı üçüncü kişileri bilme,

d) Kişisel verilerin eksik veya yanlış işlenmiş olması hâlinde bunların düzeltilmesini isteme,

e) Kişisel verilerin işlenmesini gerektiren sebeplerin ortadan kalkması hâlinde silinmesini veya yok edilmesini isteme,

f) (d) ve (e) bentleri uyarınca yapılan işlemlerin, kişisel verilerin aktarıldığı üçüncü kişilere bildirilmesini isteme,

g) İşlenen verilerin münhasıran otomatik sistemler vasıtasıyla analiz edilmesi suretiyle kişinin kendisi aleyhine bir sonucun ortaya çıkmasına itiraz etme,

ğ) Kişisel verilerin kanuna aykırı olarak işlenmesi sebebiyle zarara uğraması hâlinde zararın giderilmesini talep etme,

haklarına sahiptir.

Bu haklarınızı kullanmak için http://www.kompozit.org.tr/wp-content/uploads/2021/01/KSD_Ilgili_Kisi_Basvuru_Formu.docx adresinde yer alan başvuru formumuzu doldurarak talebinizi Yenişehir Mahallesi, Osmanlı Bulvarı, Atlantis AVM., A-Blok, Kat:6, Daire:24 Kurtköy-Pendik/İSTANBUL adresine ıslak imzalı olarak elden teslim edebilir veya kompozitsanayicileridernegi@hs01.kep.tr kayıtlı e-posta adresine güvenli elektronik imzalı olarak gönderebilirsiniz.

Ayrıca tarafınızca tarafımıza daha önce bir e-posta adresi bildirilmiş ve Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği sistemine kaydedilmiş ise bu kayıtlı bulunan elektronik posta adresini kullanmak suretiyle info@kompozit.org.tr adresine de başvuru formunu iletebilirsiniz. Ancak bu şekilde yapılan başvurularda yalnızca daha önce Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği sistemlerine kaydedilmiş olan e-posta adresinizle ilişkilendirilebilen bilgiler verilebilir.

Talebinizde kimlik bilgilerinizle birlikte kullanmak istediğiniz hak/talep açıkça belirtilmeli ve talebinize konu tüm bilgi ve belgeyi de ekleyerek gerekli açıklamalar yapılmalıdır.

Tarafımıza iletilen ve gerekli nitelikleri taşıyan talepler, talebin niteliğine göre 30 (otuz) gün içinde sonuçlandırılacak ve sonucu tarafınıza talebinizde seçmiş olduğunuz geri bildirim usulüne uygun olarak yazılı veya elektronik ortamda bildirilecektir.

Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği


Composites Market Insights 8 February 2021

Şubat 9, 2021
Gorsel-Template-4-1200x675.jpg

Lucintel firmasının 8 Şubat 2021 tarihli haftalık haber bülteni aşağıda yer almaktadır.

Global Market Research Firm helpdesk@lucintel.com     +1-972-636-5056      My Account .
Follow us on: 
Home     About Us        Consulting        Market Reports        Country Research        Lucintel 360        Training   
Composites Market Insights, February 08, 2021
Copyright Lucintel, Dallas, TX, USA Tel.: +1-972-636-5056
This newsletter is circulated to more than 12,000 subscribers worldwide. It is sent by subscription only. Spend 5-10 minutes on this newsletter every week and stay on top of your business.
To submit your company’s latest developments / news or to announce a job opening, write to editor@lucintel.com. Please forward this FREE newsletter to your friends and colleagues so they will be up-to-date on the current happening in the composites industry.
Click the Headlines below for more detail on the news article. News articles are divided into sections such as “Business Development”, “New Material”, “Application Development”, “Technology Development”, ” Events”, “People”, and “Others”.
Business Development
 HAL and MIDHANI Sign MoU for Development and Production of Composites Raw Materials
HAL and MIDHANI signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) at the ongoing Aero India 2021 for development and production of composite raw materials. This is the first time that such an MoU has been signed for composite raw materials. The MoU was signed by Mr. R. Madhavan, CMD (HAL) and Dr. S K Jha, CMD (MIDHANI) in the presence of other Senior officials. Mr. R Madhavan said composites are one area where HAL will collaborate. Composites raw materials, mainly in the form of Prepregs used in pla …….
Solvay and Leonardo Start Joint Research Lab for Thermoplastic Composites

Solvay and Leonardo have started a joint research lab dedicated to the development of novel composite materials and production processes critical for the future of the aerospace industry. This collaboration represents an important milestone in enabling a step-change in composite part manufacture and in reducing environmental impacts. The Solvay Leonardo Joint Lab will focus on thermoplastic “engineered materials” and in particular on welding and automatic lamination (in-situ consolidation) of …….
Continental Structural Plastics Introduces Patent-Pending Clip System to Improve Assembly, Serviceability of EV Battery Enclosures
Continental Structural Plastics (CSP), along with its parent company Teijin, has introduced a patent-pending clip system that replaces the need for bolts in the process of joining the top and bottom of an electric vehicle battery case. This clip system improves the seal, reduces assembly costs, and makes the batteries easier to service when needed. The clips will be manufactured at CSP Stamping in Manchester, Michigan. These steel clips affix to the company’s multi-material battery enclosure …….
Hawthorn Composites Receives Contract from Kratos
Hawthorn Composites was awarded a structural inlet duct manufacturing contract from Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. to provide twelve inlet ducts for the XQ-58A Valkyrie platform. Manufacturing for the structural inlet ducts began in October 2020 and will conclude by September 2021. The twelve structural inlet ducts will be made using Smart Tooling’s shape memory polymer (SMP) tooling, combined with overbraiding from A&P Technology and resin infusion. This process includes using an …….
Hawthorn Composites— Spintech Holdings, Inc.’s New Composite Manufacturing Division
Spintech Holdings, Inc. has opened a new composites manufacturing business division named Hawthorn Composites. This new division extends Spintech Holdings’ composite capabilities beyond the existing Smart Tooling division that provides formable & reusable composite tooling solutions for complex geometry composites. Hawthorn Composites specializes in manufacturing complex geometry composite parts using novel dry fiber preforming and resin infusion techniques. When appropriate, additional value …….
Jaguar Land Rover Starts Advanced Composites Project for Future Electric Vehicles
Jaguar Land Rover is preparing for future electric vehicles with advanced lightweight composite research that will help deliver increased range, greater performance and a more dynamic drive. The Tucana project is a four year program to make the UK a world leader in low-carbon technology, helping prevent 4.5 million tons of CO2 emissions between 2023 and 2032 by accelerating mainstream use of electric vehicles and making vehicles lighter to both decrease tailpipe emissions and reduce energy consu …….
Matrix Composites & Engineering Wins $1.5M Contract from WA Govt.
Matrix Composites & Engineering (MCE) has won a $1.5 million contract from the West Australian Government. Under the contract, Matrix will design and manufacture two prototypes and up to 10 solar-powered bulk hand sanitiser dispensers, dubbed SOLSAN. SOLSAN, a Matrix innovation, has been developed to help with the WA Government’s response to the COVID-19 pandemic. The hand sanitiser units will be touchless and automatic, 4G communication-enabled and possess bulk storage capacity. Import …….
Velocity Composites Signs Contract Extension
Velocity Composites has signed a five-year contract extension with an existing global Tier 1 customer in the aerospace industry (the “Contract”). The contract term is retroactively valid from 1st January 2021 until 31st December 2025 and sets out the work packages of business to be managed between the Customer and Velocity over the same period. The Contract includes a fully managed material and kitting service for one of the Customer’s main UK sites manufacturing primary structures for the A3 …….
Airborne Joins 1.44 Million Grant Awarded by EFRO for Smart Rotors Project
An important step towards a more sustainable aviation and parcel and passenger transport via drones was taken with the allocation of 1.44 million euros to the Smart Rotors project. The European Fund for Regional Development (EFRO) awarded the grant to TU Delft, Royal NLR, KVE, Airborne and RHIA, with the cooperation of InnovationQuarter. The grant enables the development of ultra-efficient propeller and rotor blades, specifically for hybrid and electric aircraft, Urban Air Mobility and drones. …….
Latest R&D by Broadwater Moldings Reveals Efficient New Molding Technique
Broadwater Moldings has been developing a molding technique to produce high quality finished parts in a fraction of the time it takes for usual methods. The company has a wide portfolio of molding processes, but the two most frequently used are closed mold, Low Pressure Press Molding (LPPM) and Resin Transfer Molding Light (RTML). RTML mold tools are relatively low cost as they are produced in house from composite and reinforced with wood and steel frames. This type of tooling is often refer …….
Shape Continues to be Featured Sponsor to Oxford Brookes Racing
SHAPE Machining Ltd. continues to be a featured sponsor to Oxford Brookes Racing (OBR) after many years of a very close working relationship. Charles Boileve, Head of Business Development at OBR, stated, “SHAPE has been an integral part of OBR since 2017, where they have helped us massively by machining our tooling blocks with incredible precision. SHAPE is one of the reasons why OBR consistently produces high-quality composite pieces, ranging from the seat to our intrinsic aerodynamics. We a …….
Strohm Delivers TCP Jumpers for an Offshore Project Deepwater Sabah, Malaysia
This is the second time the firm’s technology has become a permanent application in the region. A TCP Flowline was previously installed for Petronas’ operations in 2017 in the shallow water, West Lutong field. The Netherlands’ headquartered business, formerly known as Airborne Oil & Gas, will supply two, 150-meter-long TCP Jumpers through its “Jumper on Demand” concept. The Jumper on Demand concept provides operators and installation contractors with the lowest installed cost, flexibility of …….
Blu Dot Asia, TFP’s Exclusive Distributor in China, Expands
Blu Dot Asia (BDA) is TFP’s exclusive distributor in China, and their Materials Specialty team distributes highly specialized raw materials, including their nonwovens, to markets, including wind energy, sporting goods, aerospace, & electronics. TFP informed that on January 27, 2021, BDA officially opened their new factory in Yangjiang, Guangdong Province, China. Their new 20,000m2 facility integrates logistics management, metal works manufacturing and powder coating capabilities in one place …….
Teijin and Applied EV Develop Autonomous Vehicle Platform for LS-EV
Teijin Limited informed that the company and its joint development partner Applied Electric Vehicles (Applied EV) have achieved a major milestone toward their shared vision for zero-emission future mobility. By utilizing Teijin’s lightweight, highly efficient material technology and expertise in composites manufacturing, Teijin and Applied EV have delivered a production-ready one piece structural shell for Applied EV’s zero-emission robotic vehicle platform, the Blanc Robot. The shell is a ke …….
Vaulta and Quickstep Sign Memorandum of Understanding
Vaulta, a new Australian battery casing technology company based in Brisbane, and Quickstep Holdings Limited, Australia’s largest independent aerospace advanced composites manufacturer, apprised of the signing of a Memorandum of Understanding (MOU). The strategic relationship seeks to develop smarter technologies for renewables, manned and unmanned aircraft and electric flight. The two Australian companies will seek to combine Vaulta’s advanced cell casing technology with Quickstep’s manufact …….
New Material
Washington State University Researchers Develop Recyclable Composites
A WSU research team has created a recyclable carbon-fiber reinforced composite that could eventually replace the non-recyclable version used in everything from modern airplane wings and wind turbines to sporting goods. Led by Jinwen Zhang, professor in the School of Mechanical and Materials Engineering, researchers developed a recyclable material that is as strong as commonly used carbon-fiber composites and can also be broken down in very hot water within a pressure vessel. The new material …….
Application Development
Classic Recreations Launches World’s First Carbon Fiber 1967 Shelby GT500CR Mustang
Classic Recreations, the iconic custom vehicle builder of officially-licensed Shelby continuation cars and restorations, has unveiled the world’s first production heritage carbon-fiber bodied Shelby GT500CR. The carbon fiber program, which is the biggest undertaking the company has tackled to-date after a long lineage of producing unique one-of-a-kind vehicles, is the embodiment of Carroll Shelby’s legacy. The 810-horsepower vehicle offers the best of performance and innovation, utilizing cuttin …….
Sicomin’s Greenpoxy Resins Chosen by GREENBOATS for First Natural Fiber Composite Nacelle
Sicomin apprises of its latest collaboration with GREENBOATS as they deliver the first ever natural fiber composite (NFC) nacelle for an offshore wind turbine. Not only is the new GREENBOATS nacelle a first for the wind energy industry, but it is also the world’s largest NFC structure to date. Working with German distributor TIME OUT Composites, Sicomin has provided GreenPoxy bio-based resins, intumescent FR gelcoats, and UV resistant clear coatings for the groundbreaking new nacelle. GRE …….
Technology Development
KARL MAYER’s New BIAXTRONIC CO at the RWTH Aachen University for Innovative Semi-Finished Fiber Products
A BIAXTRONIC CO was delivered to Aachen at the end of 2020. It had been completely assembled and functionally tested in advance at KARL MAYER Technische Textilien in Chemnitz, since it is a tailor-made model. BIAXTRONIC CO is predestined for the production of biaxial non-crimp fabrics and composite structures, and was equipped with specific features for its use at the ITA. One of these is KAMCOS 2. The latest generation of KARL MAYER’s Command System offers an ethernet interface for integrat …….
Events
IACMI Releases Stellar Lineup for Composites, Advanced Materials Conference February 16-18, 2021
The Institute for Advanced Composites Manufacturing Innovation, or IACMI—The Composites Institute, released the names of the high-caliber industry thought leaders, technology innovators, researchers and advanced manufacturing principals who will feature as speakers and presenters for its IACMI 2021 Winter Members Meeting starting on Feb. 16. IACMI is hosting its eleventh semi-annual Members Meeting virtually February 16-18, 2021. During this premier composites event, IACMI will showcase techn …….
New Reports in Composites Market Published By Lucintel
People
Teijin Frontier Elects Yasunari Hirata as New President
Teijin Frontier Co., Ltd., the Teijin Group’s fibers and products converting company, informed that the company’s board of directors has elected Yasunari Hirata, currently director, executive officer of Teijin Frontier, as its next president. Hirata will assume his new role on April 1. …….
Others
Coventive Composites Launches Online Composite Materials Training Course
Coventive Composites’ highly regarded classroom training has now gone virtual, allowing delegates to connect online for a live, interactive course. Coventive’s Virtual Classroom Training Course is specifically designed to give a broad introduction to composite materials and provides the necessary background knowledge to enable informed discussions with customers, colleagues and collaborators. The course aims to provide a gentle but thorough introduction to composite materials – how they …….
Research at the University of Wisconsin–Madison Discovering Common Microbes that Degrade Polymer Composites
Polymer composites are durable, lightweight replacements for wood, metal or other materials and are used widely in everything from pipelines and utility poles to airplanes and cars. Research at the University of Wisconsin–Madison is shedding new light on how common bacteria can degrade these materials. “A lot of studies have focused on how these polymer materials would respond to environmental conditions like temperature, moisture or ultraviolet light,” says Pavana Prabhakar, a UW–Madison pro …….