İletişim Formu İçin Kişisel Verilerin İşlenmesi Ve Korunması Hakkında Aydınlatma Metni


İşbu aydınlatma metni, Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği tarafından yalnızca  formunu dolduran gerçek kişiler için 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu uyarınca hazırlanmıştır. Bu metin, tüzel kişiler için geçerli değildir.

Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği olarak kişisel verileriyle temas ettiğimiz tüm gerçek kişilerin kişisel verilerinin Türkiye Cumhuriyeti Anayasasına, 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanununa ve ilgili sair mevzuata uygun olarak gizliliğini ve güvenliğini sağlamaya azami hassasiyet göstermekteyiz. Kişisel verileriniz tarafımızca, 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu ve bağlı mevzuat hükümleri uyarınca taşımış olduğumuz “veri sorumlusu” sıfatıyla aşağıda çizilmiş olan çerçevede işlenmektedir.

1. Kişisel Verilerinizin Güvenliğinden ve İşlenmesinden Kim Sorumludur?

Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği olarak bize verdiğiniz tüm kişisel verilerinizin güvenliğinden 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu uyarınca “veri sorumlusu” sıfatıyla sorumluyuz. Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği 5253 sayılı Dernekler Kanunu uyarınca kurulmuş olup Türkiye Cumhuriyeti sınırları içinde yerleşiktir.

Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği

Yenişehir Mahallesi, Osmanlı Bulvarı, Atlantis AVM., A-Blok, Kat:6, Daire:24 Kurtköy-Pendik/İSTANBUL

+90 (216) 685 12 68

info@kompozit.org.tr

www.kompozit.org.tr/tr/bize-ulasin

www.kompozit.org.tr

2. Kişisel Verileriniz Hangi Amaçlarla İşlenir?

İletişim formu aracılığıyla tarafımıza iletmiş olduğunuz kişisel verileriniz iletişim formu aracılığıyla tarafımıza ilettiğiniz öneri, şikâyet ya da görüşlerinizin değerlendirilmesi amacıyla dernek politikalarına uygun olarak işlenmektedir.

3. Kişisel Verileriniz Kimlere, Hangi Amaçlarla Aktarılabilir?

Gerekli yardımcı hizmet sağlayıcılar

Kişisel verileriniz, iletişim formu aracılığıyla tarafımıza iletmiş olduğunuz görüş ve taleplerinizin değerlendirilmesi ve bu görüş ve talepler doğrultusunda gerekli aksiyonların alınabilmesi amacıyla, yalnızca bu doğrultuda gerekli olması halinde birlikte çalıştığımız yardımcı hizmet sağlayıcılar ile paylaşılabilir.

Kanunen paylaşılması gereken kişiler

Kişisel verileriniz, kanunlarda açıkça öngörülmüş olması, yasalara uygun olarak verilmiş bir adli ya da idari emir bulunması ve/veya hukuki yükümlülüklerimizin yerine getirilebilmesi için zorunlu olması hallerinde -yalnızca ilgili kişi ya da kurumla sınırlı olmak üzere- aktarılabilecektir.

Hukuk hizmeti sağlayıcıları

Kişisel verileriniz, gerek sizin gerekse derneğimizin haklarını korumak veya hukuki yükümlülüklerimizi yerine getirmek amacıyla, yalnızca bu amaçlar için zorunlu olması halinde hukuk, vergi ve benzeri alanlarda destek alınan avukatlık ofislerine, danışmanlık firmalarına ve belirlenen amaçlarla aktarımın gerekli olduğu diğer ilişkili taraflar ile yetkili kurum ve kuruluşlara aktarılabilir.

4. Kişisel Verileriniz Hangi Yöntemlerle ve Hangi Hukuki Sebeplere Dayanılarak Toplanır?

Kişisel verileriniz derneğimize ait internet sitesinde yer alan iletişim formu aracılığıyla toplanır.

Toplanan kişisel verileriniz, vermiş olduğunuz açık rıza kapsamında işlenmektedir.

5. Kişisel Verileriniz Üzerinde Sahip Olduğunuz Haklar Nelerdir?

6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanun’u uyarınca herkes veri sorumlusuna başvurarak kendisiyle ilgili;

a) Kişisel veri işlenip işlenmediğini öğrenme,

b) Kişisel verileri işlenmişse buna ilişkin bilgi talep etme,

c) Kişisel verilerin işlenme amacını ve bunların amacına uygun kullanılıp kullanılmadığını öğrenme,

ç) Yurt içinde veya yurt dışında kişisel verilerin aktarıldığı üçüncü kişileri bilme,

d) Kişisel verilerin eksik veya yanlış işlenmiş olması hâlinde bunların düzeltilmesini isteme,

e) Kişisel verilerin işlenmesini gerektiren sebeplerin ortadan kalkması hâlinde silinmesini veya yok edilmesini isteme,

f) (d) ve (e) bentleri uyarınca yapılan işlemlerin, kişisel verilerin aktarıldığı üçüncü kişilere bildirilmesini isteme,

g) İşlenen verilerin münhasıran otomatik sistemler vasıtasıyla analiz edilmesi suretiyle kişinin kendisi aleyhine bir sonucun ortaya çıkmasına itiraz etme,

ğ) Kişisel verilerin kanuna aykırı olarak işlenmesi sebebiyle zarara uğraması hâlinde zararın giderilmesini talep etme,

haklarına sahiptir.

Bu haklarınızı kullanmak için http://www.kompozit.org.tr/wp-content/uploads/2021/01/KSD_Ilgili_Kisi_Basvuru_Formu.docx adresinde yer alan başvuru formumuzu doldurarak talebinizi Yenişehir Mahallesi, Osmanlı Bulvarı, Atlantis AVM., A-Blok, Kat:6, Daire:24 Kurtköy-Pendik/İSTANBUL adresine ıslak imzalı olarak elden teslim edebilir veya kompozitsanayicileridernegi@hs01.kep.tr kayıtlı e-posta adresine güvenli elektronik imzalı olarak gönderebilirsiniz.

Ayrıca tarafınızca tarafımıza daha önce bir e-posta adresi bildirilmiş ve Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği sistemine kaydedilmiş ise bu kayıtlı bulunan elektronik posta adresini kullanmak suretiyle info@kompozit.org.tr adresine de başvuru formunu iletebilirsiniz. Ancak bu şekilde yapılan başvurularda yalnızca daha önce Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği sistemlerine kaydedilmiş olan e-posta adresinizle ilişkilendirilebilen bilgiler verilebilir.

Talebinizde kimlik bilgilerinizle birlikte kullanmak istediğiniz hak/talep açıkça belirtilmeli ve talebinize konu tüm bilgi ve belgeyi de ekleyerek gerekli açıklamalar yapılmalıdır.

Tarafımıza iletilen ve gerekli nitelikleri taşıyan talepler, talebin niteliğine göre 30 (otuz) gün içinde sonuçlandırılacak ve sonucu tarafınıza talebinizde seçmiş olduğunuz geri bildirim usulüne uygun olarak yazılı veya elektronik ortamda bildirilecektir.

Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği


Composites Market Insights 29 March 2021

Nisan 1, 2021
Gorsel-Template-4-1200x675.jpg

Lucintel firması tarafından gönderilen 29 Mart 2021 tarihli haftalık haber bülteni aşağıda yer almaktadır.

Global Market Research Firm helpdesk@lucintel.com     +1-972-636-5056      My Account .
Follow us on: 
Home     About Us        Consulting        Market Reports        Country Research        Lucintel 360        Training   
Composites Market Insights, March 29, 2021
Copyright Lucintel, Dallas, TX, USA Tel.: +1-972-636-5056
This newsletter is circulated to more than 12,000 subscribers worldwide. It is sent by subscription only. Spend 5-10 minutes on this newsletter every week and stay on top of your business.
To submit your company’s latest developments / news or to announce a job opening, write to editor@lucintel.com. Please forward this FREE newsletter to your friends and colleagues so they will be up-to-date on the current happening in the composites industry.
Click the Headlines below for more detail on the news article. News articles are divided into sections such as “Business Development”, “New Material”,  “Application Development”, “Technology Development”, Financial”, “Events”, and “People”
Business Development
 Partnership between Hexcel and ASCEND Project to Accelerate Development of Lightweight Advanced Composites
Hexcel announces its role within the recently launched UK-based project called ASCEND (Aerospace and Automotive Supply Chain Enabled Development) that will focus on developing high-rate manufacturing and processing technologies that will accelerate the development of new, lightweight advanced composite materials. Hexcel will join lead partner GKN Aerospace and 13 other project stakeholders in collaboration across the UK supply chain to develop the technologies and automation equipment required …….
GKN Aerospace Signs Contract for BOEING 777X Wiring
GKN Aerospace has been awarded a new contract to supply electrical wiring interconnection systems (EWIS) for the Boeing 777X family of aircraft. The agreement adds to GKN Aerospace’s extensive portfolio of Boeing EWIS products, with production due to start in 2024. The contract will be delivered from multiple locations across GKN Aerospace’s extensive global footprint, including Langfang in China, and its new state-of-the-art wiring facility in Pune, India. GKN Aerospace has supplied EWIS f …….
Lilium Announces Intention to List on NASDAQ through A Merger with Qell Acquisition Corp., and Reveals Development of Its 7-Seater Electric Vertical Take-Off and Landing Jet
Lilium GmbH, positioned to be the global leader in regional electric air mobility, with the development of its electric vertical take-off and landing jet, has entered into a definitive business combination agreement with Quell Acquisition Corp. a publicly listed special purpose acquisition company (Nasdaq: QELL). Qell, led by Barry Engle, a former president of General Motors North America, is focused on developing next-generation, sustainable mobility. Upon closing of the transaction, the compan …….
Aramco and American Concrete Institute Announce New Center of Excellence for Nonmetallics in Building and Construction
Aramco and the American Concrete Institute (ACI) announce the launch of NEx: A Center of Excellence for Nonmetallic Building Materials to develop and promote the use of nonmetallic materials in the construction sector. Based at ACI World Headquarters in Farmington Hills, Michigan, USA, NEx will focus on accelerating the use of nonmetallic materials and products in construction, leveraging ACI’s role as a world-leading authority and resource for the development, dissemination and adoption of con …….
RPM Acquires Raised Flooring Systems Manufacturer
RPM International Inc. announced that its Fibergrate Composite Structures Inc. business has acquired Bison Innovative Products, a leading manufacturer of raised flooring systems. Headquartered in Denver, Colorado, Bison has annual net sales of approximately $26 million. Terms of the transaction, which is expected to grow the earnings within one year, were not disclosed. Bison’s flooring systems consist of adjustable polypropylene pedestals that support tiles with architectural finishes such as …….
New Material
FCI-Marbocote Launches Anti-Corrosion Coating Suitable for Contact with Drinking Water
FCI-Marbocote, a Brazilan company specialized in the manufacture of mold release agents and anti-corrosion products, has launched its own coating for tanks that store drinking water. Ycon CS Acqua, the product was developed at the request of Vantare, a manufacturer of modular composite tanks. Renato Ferrara, technical manager of FCI-Marbocote, explains that Ycon CS Acqua has the Innocuity Report, as required by Consolidation Ordinance No. 5, from the Brazilian Ministry of Health. “The tests wer …….
Arlon EMD Introduces 84HP Prepreg to Compliment the 85HP Laminate System
Arlon Electronic Materials introduces 84HP high-performance 250⁰C Tg temperature polyimide resin prepreg. Arlon developed 84HP as a prepreg bonding companion to Arlon’s 85HP filled pure polyimide resin laminate system. 84HP is designed for use in filling etched areas in polyimide multilayers that contain thick copper metal cores. A proprietary filler is dispersed within the 84HP and 85HP polyimide resin which serves to reduce shrinkage and inhibit crack formation during lamination and throu …….
Halogen-Free FR Polyamides Yield Parts With Superior Surface Finish and Excellent Property Retention upon Aging
Three halogen-free FR glass-reinforced polyamide compounds with UL94 ratings of V0 provide high flow for injection molding, superior surface finish, and improved property retention in comparison with standard glass-filled FR polyamide 66. Creamid grades A3H7G3, C3H2G4, and C3H2G6 from Teknor Apex Company are polyamide 66-based compounds with glass loadings of 15%, 20%, and 30%, respectively. Their non-halogen flame retardant formulations make possible compliance with European RoHS and WEEE di …….
GKN Aerospace to Develop More Sustainable Composite Material
GKN Aerospace is leading a new UK industry consortium and focusing to develop more sustainable composite material for the UK aerospace and automotive industries. During a three-year period, the £39.6 million Aerospace and Automotive Supply Chain Enabled Development (ASCEND) consortium, funded by government and industry, will aim to increase the adoption of composite technologies, the industrialization of new technologies, and aerospace production rates to meet future high-volume requirements. P …….
Application Development
Mikrosam and Composite Automation Outfit NIAR ATLAS with the Latest Composite Prepreg Slitting And Rewinding Unit for Advancing Aviation Industry Research
Mikrosam has completed the installation of its latest custom-made prepreg tape slitting and tow-rewinding machine at the National Institute for Aviation Research (NIAR) at Wichita State University. NIAR selected Composite Automation and Mikrosam to deliver a single-step slitting unit to facilitate its need to perform research on variety of composite prepregs in the Advanced Technologies Laboratory for Aerospace Systems (ATLAS). ATLAS is a multi-disciplinary manufacturing environment aimed a …….
Novatec Showcase Latest Innovations
Taiwan Excellence has announced six Taiwan Excellence Award winners from the cycling industry, who will showcase their most innovative products on 25 March through Taiwan Excellence’s Youtube Channel. The event will be jointly organised by TAITRA, Taiwan’s leading trade promotion organization, and Taiwan’s Bureau of Foreign Trade, Ministry of Economic Affairs. Novatec, one of the top 5 bicycle hub suppliers in the world, presented their G24 – Carbon Fiber Wheelset for gravel bikes, the first ev …….
Technology Development
Solico Launches Amphora Engineering and Design Software for Composite Silos and Tanks
Solico, a leading composite engineering specialist for the Maritime, Architectural, Defence, and Industrial sectors announces the launch of its Amphora software for the design, calculation and optimization of composite storage tanks and silos. Composite materials are extensively used in the industrial and agricultural sectors to produce large, lightweight, corrosion resistant, easy to install, and low maintenance silos and tanks for stored powders and liquids. With a large portfolio of …….
Financial
CompPair closes a seed round of 950 kCHF
CompPair Technologies Ltd. announced to close a seed round of 950 kCHF. This investment will allow the company to recruit new talents, secure market penetration, push the communication and create a second product family. CompPair successfully closed a Seed Round of 950 kCHF with an additional opportunity for gobble up. The round was led by the StartAngels Network and Christian Fischer, CEO and cofounder of Bcomp, a sustainability pioneer in the composites industry, along with precious contrib …….
Events
Webinar: The Role of Industry, Academia, and Government in Driving Composites Innovation
Hexcel is organizing a webinar on April 6, 2021 8:30 PM onwards. Join Hexcel’s Bob Yancey for this One-to-One interview with Dr. Brent Strong, UAMMI Chief Technology Officer, as they discuss the role of industry, academia and government in driving composites innovation. …….
People
MVP Appoints Tobi Ferguson as President and CEO
Effective April 1, 2021, allnex is globally raising prices of all its phenolic resins, following continued significant increases in raw material and logistics prices. Depending on the grade and product family, prices will be increased up to 15%. Deviations might be possible on a case-by-case basis. The increase will be applicable on all shipments as of April 1, 2021, or as contracts allow. For identifying growth opportunities in the Phenolic Resin Market Report: Trends, Forecast an …….
New Reports in Composites Market Published By Lucintel