İletişim Formu İçin Kişisel Verilerin İşlenmesi Ve Korunması Hakkında Aydınlatma Metni


İşbu aydınlatma metni, Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği tarafından yalnızca  formunu dolduran gerçek kişiler için 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu uyarınca hazırlanmıştır. Bu metin, tüzel kişiler için geçerli değildir.

Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği olarak kişisel verileriyle temas ettiğimiz tüm gerçek kişilerin kişisel verilerinin Türkiye Cumhuriyeti Anayasasına, 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanununa ve ilgili sair mevzuata uygun olarak gizliliğini ve güvenliğini sağlamaya azami hassasiyet göstermekteyiz. Kişisel verileriniz tarafımızca, 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu ve bağlı mevzuat hükümleri uyarınca taşımış olduğumuz “veri sorumlusu” sıfatıyla aşağıda çizilmiş olan çerçevede işlenmektedir.

1. Kişisel Verilerinizin Güvenliğinden ve İşlenmesinden Kim Sorumludur?

Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği olarak bize verdiğiniz tüm kişisel verilerinizin güvenliğinden 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu uyarınca “veri sorumlusu” sıfatıyla sorumluyuz. Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği 5253 sayılı Dernekler Kanunu uyarınca kurulmuş olup Türkiye Cumhuriyeti sınırları içinde yerleşiktir.

Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği

Yenişehir Mahallesi, Osmanlı Bulvarı, Atlantis AVM., A-Blok, Kat:6, Daire:24 Kurtköy-Pendik/İSTANBUL

+90 (216) 685 12 68

info@kompozit.org.tr

www.kompozit.org.tr/tr/bize-ulasin

www.kompozit.org.tr

2. Kişisel Verileriniz Hangi Amaçlarla İşlenir?

İletişim formu aracılığıyla tarafımıza iletmiş olduğunuz kişisel verileriniz iletişim formu aracılığıyla tarafımıza ilettiğiniz öneri, şikâyet ya da görüşlerinizin değerlendirilmesi amacıyla dernek politikalarına uygun olarak işlenmektedir.

3. Kişisel Verileriniz Kimlere, Hangi Amaçlarla Aktarılabilir?

Gerekli yardımcı hizmet sağlayıcılar

Kişisel verileriniz, iletişim formu aracılığıyla tarafımıza iletmiş olduğunuz görüş ve taleplerinizin değerlendirilmesi ve bu görüş ve talepler doğrultusunda gerekli aksiyonların alınabilmesi amacıyla, yalnızca bu doğrultuda gerekli olması halinde birlikte çalıştığımız yardımcı hizmet sağlayıcılar ile paylaşılabilir.

Kanunen paylaşılması gereken kişiler

Kişisel verileriniz, kanunlarda açıkça öngörülmüş olması, yasalara uygun olarak verilmiş bir adli ya da idari emir bulunması ve/veya hukuki yükümlülüklerimizin yerine getirilebilmesi için zorunlu olması hallerinde -yalnızca ilgili kişi ya da kurumla sınırlı olmak üzere- aktarılabilecektir.

Hukuk hizmeti sağlayıcıları

Kişisel verileriniz, gerek sizin gerekse derneğimizin haklarını korumak veya hukuki yükümlülüklerimizi yerine getirmek amacıyla, yalnızca bu amaçlar için zorunlu olması halinde hukuk, vergi ve benzeri alanlarda destek alınan avukatlık ofislerine, danışmanlık firmalarına ve belirlenen amaçlarla aktarımın gerekli olduğu diğer ilişkili taraflar ile yetkili kurum ve kuruluşlara aktarılabilir.

4. Kişisel Verileriniz Hangi Yöntemlerle ve Hangi Hukuki Sebeplere Dayanılarak Toplanır?

Kişisel verileriniz derneğimize ait internet sitesinde yer alan iletişim formu aracılığıyla toplanır.

Toplanan kişisel verileriniz, vermiş olduğunuz açık rıza kapsamında işlenmektedir.

5. Kişisel Verileriniz Üzerinde Sahip Olduğunuz Haklar Nelerdir?

6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanun’u uyarınca herkes veri sorumlusuna başvurarak kendisiyle ilgili;

a) Kişisel veri işlenip işlenmediğini öğrenme,

b) Kişisel verileri işlenmişse buna ilişkin bilgi talep etme,

c) Kişisel verilerin işlenme amacını ve bunların amacına uygun kullanılıp kullanılmadığını öğrenme,

ç) Yurt içinde veya yurt dışında kişisel verilerin aktarıldığı üçüncü kişileri bilme,

d) Kişisel verilerin eksik veya yanlış işlenmiş olması hâlinde bunların düzeltilmesini isteme,

e) Kişisel verilerin işlenmesini gerektiren sebeplerin ortadan kalkması hâlinde silinmesini veya yok edilmesini isteme,

f) (d) ve (e) bentleri uyarınca yapılan işlemlerin, kişisel verilerin aktarıldığı üçüncü kişilere bildirilmesini isteme,

g) İşlenen verilerin münhasıran otomatik sistemler vasıtasıyla analiz edilmesi suretiyle kişinin kendisi aleyhine bir sonucun ortaya çıkmasına itiraz etme,

ğ) Kişisel verilerin kanuna aykırı olarak işlenmesi sebebiyle zarara uğraması hâlinde zararın giderilmesini talep etme,

haklarına sahiptir.

Bu haklarınızı kullanmak için http://www.kompozit.org.tr/wp-content/uploads/2021/01/KSD_Ilgili_Kisi_Basvuru_Formu.docx adresinde yer alan başvuru formumuzu doldurarak talebinizi Yenişehir Mahallesi, Osmanlı Bulvarı, Atlantis AVM., A-Blok, Kat:6, Daire:24 Kurtköy-Pendik/İSTANBUL adresine ıslak imzalı olarak elden teslim edebilir veya kompozitsanayicileridernegi@hs01.kep.tr kayıtlı e-posta adresine güvenli elektronik imzalı olarak gönderebilirsiniz.

Ayrıca tarafınızca tarafımıza daha önce bir e-posta adresi bildirilmiş ve Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği sistemine kaydedilmiş ise bu kayıtlı bulunan elektronik posta adresini kullanmak suretiyle info@kompozit.org.tr adresine de başvuru formunu iletebilirsiniz. Ancak bu şekilde yapılan başvurularda yalnızca daha önce Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği sistemlerine kaydedilmiş olan e-posta adresinizle ilişkilendirilebilen bilgiler verilebilir.

Talebinizde kimlik bilgilerinizle birlikte kullanmak istediğiniz hak/talep açıkça belirtilmeli ve talebinize konu tüm bilgi ve belgeyi de ekleyerek gerekli açıklamalar yapılmalıdır.

Tarafımıza iletilen ve gerekli nitelikleri taşıyan talepler, talebin niteliğine göre 30 (otuz) gün içinde sonuçlandırılacak ve sonucu tarafınıza talebinizde seçmiş olduğunuz geri bildirim usulüne uygun olarak yazılı veya elektronik ortamda bildirilecektir.

Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği


Composites Market Insights 25 January 2021

Ocak 27, 2021
Gorsel-Template-4-1200x675.jpg

Lucintel firmasının 25 Ocak 2021 tarihli haftalık haber bülteni aşağıda yer almaktadır.

Global Market Research Firm helpdesk@lucintel.com     +1-972-636-5056      My Account .
Follow us on: 
Home     About Us        Consulting        Market Reports        Country Research        Lucintel 360        Training   
Composites Market Insights, January 25, 2021
Copyright Lucintel, Dallas, TX, USA Tel.: +1-972-636-5056
This newsletter is circulated to more than 12,000 subscribers worldwide. It is sent by subscription only. Spend 5-10 minutes on this newsletter every week and stay on top of your business.
To submit your company’s latest developments / news or to announce a job opening, write to editor@lucintel.com. Please forward this FREE newsletter to your friends and colleagues so they will be up-to-date on the current happening in the composites industry.
Click the Headlines below for more detail on the news article. News articles are divided into sections such as “Business Development”, “Application Development”, “Price Movement”, “Events”, and “People”.
Business Development
TFP Acquires PV3 Technologies
Technical Fibre Products Ltd (TFP) has entered into a definitive agreement to acquire PV3 Technologies Limited (PV3), a company which specializes in the development and manufacture of electrochemical materials used in the creation of green hydrogen. The acquisition is the latest step in TFP’s growth, building on recent capacity expansion, and it will increase TFP’s portfolio of products for hydrogen technologies to provide new opportunities for growth and market penetration. Martin Thompson, …….
UFlex Secures First Ever Patent of Epoxy Ester Resin in India

UFlex Limited has secured a patent on ‘A process for the preparation of Epoxy Ester Resin’ in accordance with the provisions of the Patents Act, 1970. This is the first-ever patent for chemicals business in India and it will be considering applying for a global patent in due course of time. This new patent will ensure technical advancement in providing a process for resin preparation wherein no wastewater treatment is required. Furthermore, Epoxy Ester Resin prepared by this process will be u …….
First DIEFFENBACHER Fiberforge for South Korea
A new Fiberforge tape laying system from DIEFFENBACHER is helping the South Korea Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST) advance its research for companies in the automotive and aerospace industries. In use since mid-October, the tape laying system ordered by UNIST in 2019 was the first Firberforge order for DIEFFENBACHER in South Korea. The installation and commissioning of the tape laying system began in August 2020. The system was successfully accepted in October. “W …….
SGL Carbon’s Operations in Arkadelphia Progresses
SGL Carbon currently enhances its operations in Arkadelphia, Arkansas, by introducing new production processes for fiber-based composites in order to ramp up its production. SGL Carbon was awarded a substantial contract for composite battery enclosures from a North-American automaker as notified in January 2020. The enhancement reflects an investment into the facility of approximately $4.5 million within three years and will increase the workforce at the site by 35 full-time employees. For the i …….
Bostik Boosts Its Instant Engineering Adhesives Business
Arkema informs about an investment in CMC (Crackless Monomer Company), a joint venture between Bostik and Taiwanese company Cartell Chemical Co, a leading supplier of cyanoacrylate solutions, to accelerate the development and production of high value-added engineering adhesives. CMC, which will be 51%-owned by Bostik for an investment of around US$ 11 million, will produce specialty cyanoacrylate monomers on an industrial scale at a competitive cost, enabling Bostik to accelerate the developm …….
Ashland Unveils Next Generation Drewplus L-3200 and Drewplus L-3210 Foam Control Agents for Paints
Ashland is introducing Drewplus* L-3200 and Drewplus* L-3210 foam control agents for paints. These new foam control agents, utilizing emulsion technology, are designed to control trapped micro-foam in water-based industrial coatings and decorative coatings systems. The emulsion technology is based on organically modified polysiloxanes for enhanced foam control and offers near-zero substances of very high concern (SVHC). Both new products exhibit excellent storage stability, long term effectivene …….
Shape Collaborates with Supernatural-X to Develop Carbon Fiber Guitar
SHAPE Machining Ltd (SHAPE) is working with Supernatural-X Ltd to develop a composite electric guitar, made from reclaimed Carbon Fiber. Managing Director, Ryan Muller said “we are delighted to be working with Supernatural-X to create an electric guitar like no other on the market. The guitar will be made from reclaimed off-cuts during the kitting process of traditionally made carbon fiber prepreg parts and machined by SHAPE. We are excited to use our Automotive and Motorsport expertise to br …….
Mar-Bal Merges AltraSet Composite Technologies with Lattice Composites
Mar-Bal Inc. has merged its AltraSet Composite Technologies Company with Lattice Composites, Riverside, Calif. The integrated merger has expanded Mar-Bal’s composite technologies to include Lattice’s customized epoxy chemistry systems–providing a unique materials portfolio of polyester and epoxy resin compounds. The ISO 9001: 2015 Registered Mar-Bal provides customers with thermoset composite solutions–including part design, specialized material formulations, decorating, assembly, and customi …….
GPD Companies, Inc. to Acquire Distrupol
GPD Companies, Inc., an affiliate of One Rock Capital Partners, LLC, has entered into a definitive agreement to acquire Distrupol, a subsidiary of Univar Solutions Inc. and a leading European distributor of thermoplastics to the polymer processing industry. Terms of the transaction, which is expected to close in the first half of 2021, were not disclosed. Following the closing of the transaction, Distrupol will join a leading group of best-in-class global distributors that also includes Nexeo …….
Application Development
Sicomin Sponsors Ocean X on Its 6700km Solo Kayak Crossing of the South Atlantic
Sicomin apprises of its sponsorship of extreme paddler Richard Kohler’s epic solo challenge. Working with its South African (SA) distributor Aerontec, Sicomin has provided GreenPoxy bio-based resins, adhesives and epoxy fairing compounds for the build of the unique 8m Ocean X craft that Richard will paddle. When former Team Shosholoza America’s Cup sailor Richard Kohler takes on a challenge he certainly thinks big. Having switched to ocean kayak and surfski paddling some years ago, Richard ha …….
Price Movement
AOC Increases Price
AOC has informed a price increase of 100 Euros per ton for its entire UPR portfolio and 150 Euros per ton for its entire Epoxy Vinyl Ester (VE) portfolio sold in Europe, Middle East and Africa. The price increase will take effect for all new deliveries after 1 February 2021 or as soon as contracts allow. “The pricing of Liquid Epoxy Resin (LER) and other key raw materials has seen continued increases over the past months following outages across the globe. Also logistics costs have been incre …….
Celanese Raises Engineered Materials Price
Celanese Corporation informed about price increases on its portfolio of engineered materials in response to strengthening demand for its products and increased transportation, energy and raw material prices. The price increases below will be effective for orders shipped on or after February 1, 2021, or as contracts otherwise allow. Product : GUR, Global: $0.25 kg Product : PA 66, Global: $0.30 kg Product: PA 6, Global: $0.20 kg Product: PBT, Global: $0.20 kg Product: Technical TPE …….
New Reports in Composites Market Published By Lucintel
Events
“Automated Fiber Deposition Technologies” – A Free Webinar by EPSRC Future Composites Manufacturing Research Hub
The EPSRC Future Composites Manufacturing Research Hub (Hub) is organizing a free to attend webinar, focused on ‘Automated Fiber Deposition Technologies’, taking place at 15:00 GMT on Wednesday 17th February. The Hub engages academics and industry from across the UK to deliver a step-change in the production of polymer matrix composites. This webinar will look at the latest research and development projects working towards that change. PROGRAM • Introduction, Professor Nick Warrior, Hub Dir …….
Florida DOT Senior Engineer to Present on Advancements in FRP Composite Usage for State’s Highway Infrastructure
From February 16 through 18, 2021, IACMI’s winter 2021 Virtual Members Meeting will have Steve Nolan as a featured speaker. Steve serves as Senior Structures Design Engineer at the Florida Department of Transportation (FDOT). He currently leads the Advanced Materials for Structures initiatives within the State Structures Design Office, which includes FRP composites, high-strength stainless steel strands, and fiber-reinforced concrete and ultra-high performance concrete materials. During hi …….
People
Johns Manville Appoints Katie Albery as New General Counsel
Johns Manville (JM) informed that Katherine (Katie) Albery has accepted the job of Vice President and General Counsel, effective February 1. “Katie is a talented lawyer who will be an outstanding general counsel for Johns Manville,” said Bob Wamboldt, President and CEO. “She has excellent judgment and will bring years of experience supporting different JM businesses and other important projects to her new role. She will be a great addition to our leadership team.” Albery will take over for …….
Malcolm Forsyth Joins The Composites UK Team
Malcolm Forsyth, former Director of Global Strategy at Scott Bader, has joined the Composites UK team as Sustainability Manager. Malcolm’s arrival comes as the Association’s current Sustainability Manager, Stella Job, is leaving Composites UK to take the role of Sustainability Specialist at the Aerospace Technology Institute’s FlyZero project, which aims to revolutionize the future of commercial air travel by making zero carbon aviation possible by the end of the decade. Malcolm comments: …….