İletişim Formu İçin Kişisel Verilerin İşlenmesi Ve Korunması Hakkında Aydınlatma Metni


İşbu aydınlatma metni, Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği tarafından yalnızca  formunu dolduran gerçek kişiler için 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu uyarınca hazırlanmıştır. Bu metin, tüzel kişiler için geçerli değildir.

Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği olarak kişisel verileriyle temas ettiğimiz tüm gerçek kişilerin kişisel verilerinin Türkiye Cumhuriyeti Anayasasına, 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanununa ve ilgili sair mevzuata uygun olarak gizliliğini ve güvenliğini sağlamaya azami hassasiyet göstermekteyiz. Kişisel verileriniz tarafımızca, 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu ve bağlı mevzuat hükümleri uyarınca taşımış olduğumuz “veri sorumlusu” sıfatıyla aşağıda çizilmiş olan çerçevede işlenmektedir.

1. Kişisel Verilerinizin Güvenliğinden ve İşlenmesinden Kim Sorumludur?

Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği olarak bize verdiğiniz tüm kişisel verilerinizin güvenliğinden 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu uyarınca “veri sorumlusu” sıfatıyla sorumluyuz. Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği 5253 sayılı Dernekler Kanunu uyarınca kurulmuş olup Türkiye Cumhuriyeti sınırları içinde yerleşiktir.

Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği

Yenişehir Mahallesi, Osmanlı Bulvarı, Atlantis AVM., A-Blok, Kat:6, Daire:24 Kurtköy-Pendik/İSTANBUL

+90 (216) 685 12 68

info@kompozit.org.tr

www.kompozit.org.tr/tr/bize-ulasin

www.kompozit.org.tr

2. Kişisel Verileriniz Hangi Amaçlarla İşlenir?

İletişim formu aracılığıyla tarafımıza iletmiş olduğunuz kişisel verileriniz iletişim formu aracılığıyla tarafımıza ilettiğiniz öneri, şikâyet ya da görüşlerinizin değerlendirilmesi amacıyla dernek politikalarına uygun olarak işlenmektedir.

3. Kişisel Verileriniz Kimlere, Hangi Amaçlarla Aktarılabilir?

Gerekli yardımcı hizmet sağlayıcılar

Kişisel verileriniz, iletişim formu aracılığıyla tarafımıza iletmiş olduğunuz görüş ve taleplerinizin değerlendirilmesi ve bu görüş ve talepler doğrultusunda gerekli aksiyonların alınabilmesi amacıyla, yalnızca bu doğrultuda gerekli olması halinde birlikte çalıştığımız yardımcı hizmet sağlayıcılar ile paylaşılabilir.

Kanunen paylaşılması gereken kişiler

Kişisel verileriniz, kanunlarda açıkça öngörülmüş olması, yasalara uygun olarak verilmiş bir adli ya da idari emir bulunması ve/veya hukuki yükümlülüklerimizin yerine getirilebilmesi için zorunlu olması hallerinde -yalnızca ilgili kişi ya da kurumla sınırlı olmak üzere- aktarılabilecektir.

Hukuk hizmeti sağlayıcıları

Kişisel verileriniz, gerek sizin gerekse derneğimizin haklarını korumak veya hukuki yükümlülüklerimizi yerine getirmek amacıyla, yalnızca bu amaçlar için zorunlu olması halinde hukuk, vergi ve benzeri alanlarda destek alınan avukatlık ofislerine, danışmanlık firmalarına ve belirlenen amaçlarla aktarımın gerekli olduğu diğer ilişkili taraflar ile yetkili kurum ve kuruluşlara aktarılabilir.

4. Kişisel Verileriniz Hangi Yöntemlerle ve Hangi Hukuki Sebeplere Dayanılarak Toplanır?

Kişisel verileriniz derneğimize ait internet sitesinde yer alan iletişim formu aracılığıyla toplanır.

Toplanan kişisel verileriniz, vermiş olduğunuz açık rıza kapsamında işlenmektedir.

5. Kişisel Verileriniz Üzerinde Sahip Olduğunuz Haklar Nelerdir?

6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanun’u uyarınca herkes veri sorumlusuna başvurarak kendisiyle ilgili;

a) Kişisel veri işlenip işlenmediğini öğrenme,

b) Kişisel verileri işlenmişse buna ilişkin bilgi talep etme,

c) Kişisel verilerin işlenme amacını ve bunların amacına uygun kullanılıp kullanılmadığını öğrenme,

ç) Yurt içinde veya yurt dışında kişisel verilerin aktarıldığı üçüncü kişileri bilme,

d) Kişisel verilerin eksik veya yanlış işlenmiş olması hâlinde bunların düzeltilmesini isteme,

e) Kişisel verilerin işlenmesini gerektiren sebeplerin ortadan kalkması hâlinde silinmesini veya yok edilmesini isteme,

f) (d) ve (e) bentleri uyarınca yapılan işlemlerin, kişisel verilerin aktarıldığı üçüncü kişilere bildirilmesini isteme,

g) İşlenen verilerin münhasıran otomatik sistemler vasıtasıyla analiz edilmesi suretiyle kişinin kendisi aleyhine bir sonucun ortaya çıkmasına itiraz etme,

ğ) Kişisel verilerin kanuna aykırı olarak işlenmesi sebebiyle zarara uğraması hâlinde zararın giderilmesini talep etme,

haklarına sahiptir.

Bu haklarınızı kullanmak için http://www.kompozit.org.tr/wp-content/uploads/2021/01/KSD_Ilgili_Kisi_Basvuru_Formu.docx adresinde yer alan başvuru formumuzu doldurarak talebinizi Yenişehir Mahallesi, Osmanlı Bulvarı, Atlantis AVM., A-Blok, Kat:6, Daire:24 Kurtköy-Pendik/İSTANBUL adresine ıslak imzalı olarak elden teslim edebilir veya kompozitsanayicileridernegi@hs01.kep.tr kayıtlı e-posta adresine güvenli elektronik imzalı olarak gönderebilirsiniz.

Ayrıca tarafınızca tarafımıza daha önce bir e-posta adresi bildirilmiş ve Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği sistemine kaydedilmiş ise bu kayıtlı bulunan elektronik posta adresini kullanmak suretiyle info@kompozit.org.tr adresine de başvuru formunu iletebilirsiniz. Ancak bu şekilde yapılan başvurularda yalnızca daha önce Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği sistemlerine kaydedilmiş olan e-posta adresinizle ilişkilendirilebilen bilgiler verilebilir.

Talebinizde kimlik bilgilerinizle birlikte kullanmak istediğiniz hak/talep açıkça belirtilmeli ve talebinize konu tüm bilgi ve belgeyi de ekleyerek gerekli açıklamalar yapılmalıdır.

Tarafımıza iletilen ve gerekli nitelikleri taşıyan talepler, talebin niteliğine göre 30 (otuz) gün içinde sonuçlandırılacak ve sonucu tarafınıza talebinizde seçmiş olduğunuz geri bildirim usulüne uygun olarak yazılı veya elektronik ortamda bildirilecektir.

Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği


Composites Market Insights 15 February 2021

Şubat 17, 2021
Gorsel-Template-4-1200x675.jpg

Lucintel firmasının 15 Şubat 2021 tarihli haftalık haber bülteni aşağıda yer almaktadır.

Global Market Research Firm helpdesk@lucintel.com     +1-972-636-5056      My Account .
Follow us on: 
Home     About Us        Consulting        Market Reports        Country Research        Lucintel 360        Training   
Composites Market Insights, February 15, 2021
Copyright Lucintel, Dallas, TX, USA Tel.: +1-972-636-5056
This newsletter is circulated to more than 12,000 subscribers worldwide. It is sent by subscription only. Spend 5-10 minutes on this newsletter every week and stay on top of your business.
To submit your company’s latest developments / news or to announce a job opening, write to editor@lucintel.com. Please forward this FREE newsletter to your friends and colleagues so they will be up-to-date on the current happening in the composites industry.
Click the Headlines below for more detail on the news article. News articles are divided into sections such as “Business Development”, “Application Development”, “Financial”, ” Events”, “People”, and “Others”.
Business Development
 Krayden, Inc. Acquires Northern Composites
Krayden, Inc., a leading Distributor of Specialty Chemicals to the Aerospace, Electronics, Transportation and Industrial sectors, has acquired Northern Composites of Hampton, NH. Northern Composites is a distributor of premium quality composite materials and a manufacturer of Northern Composites branded vacuum bagging materials and accessories. Their products include: Process Materials, Prepregs, Woven Reinforcements, Component Resins, Release Agents, Structural Reinforcements, Surface Treatm …….
IntegriCo Composites Expands Product Line with Continued Focus on Recycled Plastic Sustainability Solutions

IntegriCo Composites, a leader in the composite industrial products manufacturing industry, apprised of its strategic expansion plan that includes entering two high-growth markets – pipeline skids, and construction matting parts – following a comprehensive review of key markets. The expansion into new markets with strong growth potential builds on IntegriCo’s track record for manufacturing high performance rail industry products that have a positive environmental impact. These new products wi …….
Innovative Sanitized BroadTect Product Durably Protects Polymers against Wide Range of Microorganisms
Polymers can be protected against all relevant microorganisms with just a single antimicrobial product: Protection against gram-positive and gram-negative bacteria, mold and mildew, yeasts, and even algae. This newly developed product by SANITIZED AG has high temperature resistance and is suitable for thermoplastic processing methods such as extrusion processes or injection molding. The new Sanitized product from the BroadTect portfolio features durable antimicrobial protection that is effective …….
Solico Expands Team in Response to Strong Demand for its Composite Engineering Services
Solico, a leading composite engineering specialist for the Maritime, Architectural, Defense, and Industrial sectors, has expanded its engineering team in response to strong demand for its bespoke composite engineering services for clients such as Rondal and Royal Huisman. With immediate effect, Solico has welcomed two new composite engineering specialists to its team, with a total of 16 engineering personnel now operating from the company’s headquarters in Oosterhout, Netherlands. Despite cha …….
Polytek Development Corp. Acquires Endurance Technologies
Polytek Development Corp., a manufacturer of specialty polymers for mold making, casting, and coating applications, apprised of the acquisition of Endurance Technologies. Polytek is a portfolio company of Arsenal Capital Partners. Based in South St. Paul, Minnesota, Endurance Technologies has decades of formulation and manufacturing experience with a strong focus on polyurethane and epoxy systems. Their brands are well-known throughout industrial and consumer sectors, with formulations for c …….
ICP DAS Biomedical Polymers to Offer Taiwan High-Quality Medical TPU
ICP DAS- Biomedical Polymers (“ICP DAS-BMP”) is a medical TPU supplier in Taiwan. The company has begun to offer its medical thermoplastic polyurethane (TPU) to the medical devices market worldwide. The medical TPU offered by ICP DAS-BMP can be used in diverse fields such as cardiology, urology, orthodontics, wound care, and many other applications. There are three main types of medical TPU, namely Alithane ALP series, Durathane ALC series and Arothane ARP series. Product Types • Alitha …….
Boston Materials Starts 60-Inch-Wide Industrial-Scale Production of its Patented Z-axis Carbon Fiber Materials
Boston Materials, manufacturer of advanced lightweight materials, has started shipping Z-axis carbon fiber products made with its new 60-inch-wide roll-to-roll manufacturing line to customers in the North America and Europe. The first shipments include the company’s SUPERCOMP product, a high-performance 3D carbon fiber material that is designed to enhance vibration damping, energy dissipation, and manufacturability of lightweight composite structures. Boston Materials also announced the li …….
Triumph Group Expands Aerospace Structures Divestitures to Arlington Capital Partners Selling Its Red Oak Texas Operations
Triumph Group, Inc. has entered into a definitive agreement to sell its Red Oak, Texas operations to Arlington Capital Partners. The sale includes the Red Oak facility, together with its thermoplastic engineering capabilities. Arlington Capital Partners will combine the Red Oak business with the composites facilities it is separately acquiring from Triumph pursuant to a previously declared agreement. “With the sale of Triumph’s Red Oak and composites operations, Triumph continues to execute o …….
Application Development
Spartech Delivers Specialty Waterproof Plastics for Luxury Marine Industry Applications
Spartech, a leading manufacturer of engineered thermoplastics and custom packaging solutions, recently supplied specialty waterproof plastics to Duo Form, an Edwardsburg, Michigan-based thermoformer, for a marine industry application. To meet Duo Form’s material specifications needed for a luxury pontoon boat dashboard, Spartech utilized existing materials to deliver a high-end, soft-touch and water-tight plastics formula. This premium specialty plastic mimics vinyl and leather textures and i …….
Hamee Corporation Reinvents Mobile Phone Cases with BASF’s Elastollan TPU
Hamee Corporation, a leading Japanese brand for mobile device accessories, has unveiled a new line of custom-designed protective cases made with BASF’s Elastollan thermoplastic polyurethane (TPU) for the new iPhone 12 and iPhone 12 Pro. Due to its high durability, anti-yellowing, and excellent transparency, Elastollan is a preferred material for protective cases that enable extreme clarity and enhanced aesthetics. “The newly introduced HIGHER smartphone accessory is an example of our ongoing …….
Financial
Albany International Reports Strong Fourth-Quarter 2020 Results
Albany International Corp. reported operating results for its fourth quarter of 2020, which ended December 31, 2020. “Albany International finished 2020 with another strong quarter, particularly in light of the challenging business conditions in some of our end markets,” said Albany International President and Chief Executive Officer, Bill Higgins. “Our operations performed exceptionally well for customers and shareholders. Both segments delivered impressive profit margins despite top-line he …….
Hindustan Composites’ Consolidated Net Profit Rises 59.15% in December 2020 Quarter
Sales rise 17.16% to INR 51.27 crore Net profit of Hindustan Composites rose 59.15% to INR 4.87 crore in the quarter ended December 2020 as against INR 3.06 crore during the previous quarter ended December 2019. Sales rose 17.16% to INR 51.27 crore in the quarter ended December 2020 as against INR 43.76 crore during the previous quarter ended December 2019. For identifying growth opportunities for Composites in Global Aerospace Market, please visit http://www.lucintel.com/composites-in-ae …….
Huntsman Reports Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2020 Earnings; Strong Recovery with Solid Cash Flow
Fourth Quarter Highlights • Fourth quarter 2020 net income of $360 million compared to net income of $308 million in the prior year period; fourth quarter 2020 diluted earnings per share of $1.54 compared to diluted earnings per share of $1.34 in the prior year period. • Fourth quarter 2020 adjusted net income of $113 million compared to adjusted net income of $65 million in the prior year period; fourth quarter 2020 adjusted diluted earnings per share of $0.51 compared to adjusted diluted e …….
Events
International Composites Summit Launched
The International Composites Summit, co-organized by Composites UK and Fluency Marketing, has just been launched and will take place on September 8th-9th in London, UK. The event, which focuses on reinventing the global supply chain for composites, will bring together companies concentrating on worldwide opportunities for sales and growth. Primarily an exhibition for the composites industry, there will also be open forum sessions to showcase speakers, who are invited to share success stori …….
New Reports in Composites Market Published By Lucintel
People
Owens Corning Elects Paul Martin to Board of Directors
Owens Corning informed that Paul E. Martin, former Senior Vice President and Chief Information Officer for Baxter International Inc., has been elected to the company’s Board of Directors. “We are pleased to welcome Paul to our Board of Directors,” said Brian Chambers, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer. “Along with his global business experience, Paul’s broad technology expertise will bring significant value and insights to our Board and company.” Mr. Martin has been appointed to serve o …….
Continental Structural Plastics’ CEO Named General Manager, Composites Business Unit for Teijin
Continental Structural Plastics (CSP), a Teijin Group Company, informed that Steve Rooney, CEO, has been promoted to General Manager of the Composites Business Unit of Teijin Limited. In this expanded role, Rooney will report directly to Akimoto Uchikawa, who has been named President of the Materials Business. Steve will continue to be a Teijin Group Corporate Officer, while Uchikawa becomes a Teijin Group Executive Officer. As general manager of the Composites Business Unit, Rooney will n …….
Others
PlastIQ Training Center in Belgium Commissions ENGEL Machines
Injection molding machine manufacturer and automation expert ENGEL, headquartered in Austria, is supporting the training and further education of specialists in the plastics industry in Belgium. Educational institution PlastIQ has taken delivery of two injection molding machines with comprehensive inject 4.0 packages. Both future and experienced injection molding experts are trained. An ENGEL victory 330/80 tie-bar-less machine was commissioned at PlastIQ’s Circular Material Center in Kortrij …….