İletişim Formu İçin Kişisel Verilerin İşlenmesi Ve Korunması Hakkında Aydınlatma Metni


İşbu aydınlatma metni, Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği tarafından yalnızca  formunu dolduran gerçek kişiler için 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu uyarınca hazırlanmıştır. Bu metin, tüzel kişiler için geçerli değildir.

Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği olarak kişisel verileriyle temas ettiğimiz tüm gerçek kişilerin kişisel verilerinin Türkiye Cumhuriyeti Anayasasına, 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanununa ve ilgili sair mevzuata uygun olarak gizliliğini ve güvenliğini sağlamaya azami hassasiyet göstermekteyiz. Kişisel verileriniz tarafımızca, 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu ve bağlı mevzuat hükümleri uyarınca taşımış olduğumuz “veri sorumlusu” sıfatıyla aşağıda çizilmiş olan çerçevede işlenmektedir.

1. Kişisel Verilerinizin Güvenliğinden ve İşlenmesinden Kim Sorumludur?

Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği olarak bize verdiğiniz tüm kişisel verilerinizin güvenliğinden 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu uyarınca “veri sorumlusu” sıfatıyla sorumluyuz. Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği 5253 sayılı Dernekler Kanunu uyarınca kurulmuş olup Türkiye Cumhuriyeti sınırları içinde yerleşiktir.

Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği

Yenişehir Mahallesi, Osmanlı Bulvarı, Atlantis AVM., A-Blok, Kat:6, Daire:24 Kurtköy-Pendik/İSTANBUL

+90 (216) 685 12 68

info@kompozit.org.tr

www.kompozit.org.tr/tr/bize-ulasin

www.kompozit.org.tr

2. Kişisel Verileriniz Hangi Amaçlarla İşlenir?

İletişim formu aracılığıyla tarafımıza iletmiş olduğunuz kişisel verileriniz iletişim formu aracılığıyla tarafımıza ilettiğiniz öneri, şikâyet ya da görüşlerinizin değerlendirilmesi amacıyla dernek politikalarına uygun olarak işlenmektedir.

3. Kişisel Verileriniz Kimlere, Hangi Amaçlarla Aktarılabilir?

Gerekli yardımcı hizmet sağlayıcılar

Kişisel verileriniz, iletişim formu aracılığıyla tarafımıza iletmiş olduğunuz görüş ve taleplerinizin değerlendirilmesi ve bu görüş ve talepler doğrultusunda gerekli aksiyonların alınabilmesi amacıyla, yalnızca bu doğrultuda gerekli olması halinde birlikte çalıştığımız yardımcı hizmet sağlayıcılar ile paylaşılabilir.

Kanunen paylaşılması gereken kişiler

Kişisel verileriniz, kanunlarda açıkça öngörülmüş olması, yasalara uygun olarak verilmiş bir adli ya da idari emir bulunması ve/veya hukuki yükümlülüklerimizin yerine getirilebilmesi için zorunlu olması hallerinde -yalnızca ilgili kişi ya da kurumla sınırlı olmak üzere- aktarılabilecektir.

Hukuk hizmeti sağlayıcıları

Kişisel verileriniz, gerek sizin gerekse derneğimizin haklarını korumak veya hukuki yükümlülüklerimizi yerine getirmek amacıyla, yalnızca bu amaçlar için zorunlu olması halinde hukuk, vergi ve benzeri alanlarda destek alınan avukatlık ofislerine, danışmanlık firmalarına ve belirlenen amaçlarla aktarımın gerekli olduğu diğer ilişkili taraflar ile yetkili kurum ve kuruluşlara aktarılabilir.

4. Kişisel Verileriniz Hangi Yöntemlerle ve Hangi Hukuki Sebeplere Dayanılarak Toplanır?

Kişisel verileriniz derneğimize ait internet sitesinde yer alan iletişim formu aracılığıyla toplanır.

Toplanan kişisel verileriniz, vermiş olduğunuz açık rıza kapsamında işlenmektedir.

5. Kişisel Verileriniz Üzerinde Sahip Olduğunuz Haklar Nelerdir?

6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanun’u uyarınca herkes veri sorumlusuna başvurarak kendisiyle ilgili;

a) Kişisel veri işlenip işlenmediğini öğrenme,

b) Kişisel verileri işlenmişse buna ilişkin bilgi talep etme,

c) Kişisel verilerin işlenme amacını ve bunların amacına uygun kullanılıp kullanılmadığını öğrenme,

ç) Yurt içinde veya yurt dışında kişisel verilerin aktarıldığı üçüncü kişileri bilme,

d) Kişisel verilerin eksik veya yanlış işlenmiş olması hâlinde bunların düzeltilmesini isteme,

e) Kişisel verilerin işlenmesini gerektiren sebeplerin ortadan kalkması hâlinde silinmesini veya yok edilmesini isteme,

f) (d) ve (e) bentleri uyarınca yapılan işlemlerin, kişisel verilerin aktarıldığı üçüncü kişilere bildirilmesini isteme,

g) İşlenen verilerin münhasıran otomatik sistemler vasıtasıyla analiz edilmesi suretiyle kişinin kendisi aleyhine bir sonucun ortaya çıkmasına itiraz etme,

ğ) Kişisel verilerin kanuna aykırı olarak işlenmesi sebebiyle zarara uğraması hâlinde zararın giderilmesini talep etme,

haklarına sahiptir.

Bu haklarınızı kullanmak için http://www.kompozit.org.tr/wp-content/uploads/2021/01/KSD_Ilgili_Kisi_Basvuru_Formu.docx adresinde yer alan başvuru formumuzu doldurarak talebinizi Yenişehir Mahallesi, Osmanlı Bulvarı, Atlantis AVM., A-Blok, Kat:6, Daire:24 Kurtköy-Pendik/İSTANBUL adresine ıslak imzalı olarak elden teslim edebilir veya kompozitsanayicileridernegi@hs01.kep.tr kayıtlı e-posta adresine güvenli elektronik imzalı olarak gönderebilirsiniz.

Ayrıca tarafınızca tarafımıza daha önce bir e-posta adresi bildirilmiş ve Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği sistemine kaydedilmiş ise bu kayıtlı bulunan elektronik posta adresini kullanmak suretiyle info@kompozit.org.tr adresine de başvuru formunu iletebilirsiniz. Ancak bu şekilde yapılan başvurularda yalnızca daha önce Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği sistemlerine kaydedilmiş olan e-posta adresinizle ilişkilendirilebilen bilgiler verilebilir.

Talebinizde kimlik bilgilerinizle birlikte kullanmak istediğiniz hak/talep açıkça belirtilmeli ve talebinize konu tüm bilgi ve belgeyi de ekleyerek gerekli açıklamalar yapılmalıdır.

Tarafımıza iletilen ve gerekli nitelikleri taşıyan talepler, talebin niteliğine göre 30 (otuz) gün içinde sonuçlandırılacak ve sonucu tarafınıza talebinizde seçmiş olduğunuz geri bildirim usulüne uygun olarak yazılı veya elektronik ortamda bildirilecektir.

Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği


Composites Market Insights 1 March 2021

Mart 4, 2021
Gorsel-Template-4-1200x675.jpg

Lucintel firmasının 1 Mart 2021 tarihli haftalık haber bülteni aşağıda yer almaktadır.

Global Market Research Firm helpdesk@lucintel.com     +1-972-636-5056      My Account .
Follow us on: 
Home     About Us        Consulting        Market Reports        Country Research        Lucintel 360        Training   
Composites Market Insights, March 01, 2021
Copyright Lucintel, Dallas, TX, USA Tel.: +1-972-636-5056
This newsletter is circulated to more than 12,000 subscribers worldwide. It is sent by subscription only. Spend 5-10 minutes on this newsletter every week and stay on top of your business.
To submit your company’s latest developments / news or to announce a job opening, write to editor@lucintel.com. Please forward this FREE newsletter to your friends and colleagues so they will be up-to-date on the current happening in the composites industry.
Click the Headlines below for more detail on the news article. News articles are divided into sections such as “Business Development”, “Application Development”, “Financial”, and “Events”
Business Development
 PPG Acquires VersaFlex
PPG completed its acquisition of VersaFlex from DalFort Capital Partners. VersaFlex specializes in polyurea, epoxy and polyurethane coatings for water and wastewater infrastructure, flooring, transportation infrastructure, and industrial applications. Financial terms were not disclosed. VersaFlex is an aggregation of four U.S.-based protective coatings companies, consisting of legacy VersaFlex, Raven Lining Systems, Milamar Coatings and Specialty Products, Inc. The company has approximately 1 …….
https://www.lucintel.com/news/teijin-unveils-new-carbon-fiber-intermediate-material-brands.aspx

Teijin Limited apprised of its new Tenax PW (power series) and Tenax BM (beam series) brands of carbon fiber intermediate materials for sports applications. Tenax PW is an advanced aircraft-quality material that helps to maximize power and speed due to its exceptional durability and toughness. It is made of high-tenacity, high-tensile-modulus resin. Tenax PW also suppresses and absorbs impact forces to minimize and localize damage after impact. In addition, its compressive strength is superio …….
Analyswift Receives NASA Contract for Improving Simulation of Thin-Ply Composites Used in Spacecraft
Sometimes big things come in small packages, and the new thin but strong materials AnalySwift, the University of Central Florida, and Purdue University are helping NASA develop are no exception. These materials, known as thin-ply composites, are as thin as carpenter’s measuring tape but strong enough to support satellite payloads, such as solar sails for solar-powered space travel, or serve as supports for large spacecraft. And like measuring tape, thin-ply composite structures can be roll …….
Contract Renewed between Pentaxia and Martin-Baker Aircraft Limited
Pentaxia apprises of the renewal of its supply agreement with Martin-Baker Aircraft Limited. The agreement ensures consistent, long-term supply of high-performance yet lightweight components and assemblies into Martin Baker on a multi-year basis. These parts are in-turn fitted to the latest generation of ejection seats and subsequent global fighter jet programs. “Pentaxia is delighted to renew our supply contract with the team at Martin-Baker. We share many company values and pride ourselves …….
Atkore Inc. Acquires FRE Composites Group
Atkore Inc. has acquired FRE Composites Group, a leading manufacturer of fiberglass conduit solutions for the electrical, transportation, telecommunications and infrastructure markets. “With several decades in the industry, FRE Composites has leading-edge products and a strong reputation for innovation,” commented John Pregenzer, President of Atkore’s Electrical business. He added, “This acquisition expands Atkore’s conduit product portfolio and enables us to serve customers better by offerin …….
Brazilian Composites Industry is Optimistic about 2021
Although it is impossible to set a growth rate, 2021 will be a positive year for the Brazilian composites industry. The increase in demand must come mainly from the civil construction, transportation, wind power generation and, further back, infrastructure markets, this one much more dependent on the release of scarce government funds. It is in this way that Erika Bernardino Apra, president of the Latin American Composite Materials Association (ALMACO), projects the performance of the composi …….
Carbon ThreeSixty Furthers Investment in R&D Capability
Carbon ThreeSixty, the lightweighting and advanced composite structures specialist, apprises of the recent acquisition and commissioning of a highly capable 500mm x 500mm mechanically-clamped RTM panel molding cell, sourced through trusted business partner Composite Integration Ltd. With this investment, Carbon ThreeSixty are now able to undertake a wide range of internal and client-driven R&D activities, including composite panel manufacture for materials performance and manufacturability ch …….
Markforged to Become Publicly Listed Through Merger with one
Markforged, creator of an integrated metal and carbon fiber additive manufacturing platform, The Digital Forge, has entered into a definitive agreement to merge with one, a special purpose acquisition company sponsored by A-star and founded and led by technology industry veteran Kevin Hartz. Upon completion of the transaction, the combined company will retain the Markforged name and will be listed on the New York Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol “MKFG.” The combined company will have an …….
Evolve Additive Solutions Secures First Commercial Sale
Evolve Additive Solutions Inc., whose proprietary STEP (Selective Thermoplastic Electrophotographic Process) technology is the first scaled volume production-ready manufacturing platform in the world, apprises of the completion of their first commercial sale. Due to confidentiality the clients name and terms of the sale cannot be disclosed. The customer purchased the SVP (Scalable Volume Production) system, which is powered by STEP technology and will provide factory flexibility, time to mark …….
Application Development
Carbon 1 MK II is World’s First Phone with a Carbon Fiber Monocoque
The Carbon 1 MK II is the world’s first smartphone with a carbon fiber monocoque (this means that the external shell provides the structural integrity, there are no internal supports). This has made the phone very light (125g) and thin (6.3 mm). The key is the proprietary HyRECM technology – Hybrid Radio Enabled Composite Material – which was developed over four years. It combines high quality carbon fibers sourced from Germany with a composite material that allows radio waves to pass through …….
Covestro’s New Headquarters Building in Leverkusen Has PU-Bonded Rubber Granulate Terrazzo Flooring
The entrance area of a building gives visitors an important first impression. This is particularly true of the entrance to Covestro’s new campus office building in Leverkusen, where employees and visitors feel immediately welcomed in the large, bright atrium. One special attention-grabber is the decorative flooring. It consists of a polyurethane (PU)-bonded rubber granulate terrazzo and is sealed with an aqueous 2-component coating based on the company’s PU coating raw materials. The coating sys …….
Financial
TPI Composites, Inc. Releases Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2020 Earnings Results – Double Digit Full Year Net Sales Growth
TPI Composites, Inc. reported financial results for the fourth quarter and full year ended December 31, 2020. Highlights For the quarter ended December 31, 2020: • Net sales of $465.6 million • Net income of $5.2 million or $0.14 per diluted share • EBITDA of $30.5 million • Adjusted EBITDA of $40.8 million For the full year 2020: • Net sales of $1,670.1 million • Net loss of $19.0 million or $0.54 per diluted share • EBITDA of $52.3 million • Adjusted EBITDA of $94.5 millio …….
Events
JEC WORLD 2021 POSTPONED: Next JEC World Will Take Place from March 8 To 10, 2022
The continued impact of the Covid-19 pandemic unfolding throughout 2021 has forced the JEC World team to reexamine the possibility of holding the next edition of JEC World this year. Thus, after thorough consultation of clients and partners, the JEC World team has decided to postpone the next edition of JEC World to March 8 to 10, 2022. Amidst growing concern among our exhibitors and partners surrounding the critical situation of the Covid 19 restrictive measures and other limitations in pla …….
Chinaplas 2021: ENGEL at Industry 4.0 – Factory of the Future
“Covid-19 has accelerated digitalization in the plastics industry,” says Gero Willmeroth, President East Asia and Oceania at ENGEL. “Our customers are increasingly investing in digital solutions. smart service and intelligent assistance have become even more prominent in the last twelve months.” These trends are reflected in the ENGEL exhibit. The all-electric and tie-bar-less ENGEL e-motion 80 TL injection molding machine is equipped with many digital products from ENGEL’s inject 4.0 program. …….
New Reports in Composites Market Published By Lucintel