İletişim Formu İçin Kişisel Verilerin İşlenmesi Ve Korunması Hakkında Aydınlatma Metni


İşbu aydınlatma metni, Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği tarafından yalnızca  formunu dolduran gerçek kişiler için 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu uyarınca hazırlanmıştır. Bu metin, tüzel kişiler için geçerli değildir.

Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği olarak kişisel verileriyle temas ettiğimiz tüm gerçek kişilerin kişisel verilerinin Türkiye Cumhuriyeti Anayasasına, 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanununa ve ilgili sair mevzuata uygun olarak gizliliğini ve güvenliğini sağlamaya azami hassasiyet göstermekteyiz. Kişisel verileriniz tarafımızca, 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu ve bağlı mevzuat hükümleri uyarınca taşımış olduğumuz “veri sorumlusu” sıfatıyla aşağıda çizilmiş olan çerçevede işlenmektedir.

1. Kişisel Verilerinizin Güvenliğinden ve İşlenmesinden Kim Sorumludur?

Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği olarak bize verdiğiniz tüm kişisel verilerinizin güvenliğinden 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu uyarınca “veri sorumlusu” sıfatıyla sorumluyuz. Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği 5253 sayılı Dernekler Kanunu uyarınca kurulmuş olup Türkiye Cumhuriyeti sınırları içinde yerleşiktir.

Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği

Yenişehir Mahallesi, Osmanlı Bulvarı, Atlantis AVM., A-Blok, Kat:6, Daire:24 Kurtköy-Pendik/İSTANBUL

+90 (216) 685 12 68

info@kompozit.org.tr

www.kompozit.org.tr/tr/bize-ulasin

www.kompozit.org.tr

2. Kişisel Verileriniz Hangi Amaçlarla İşlenir?

İletişim formu aracılığıyla tarafımıza iletmiş olduğunuz kişisel verileriniz iletişim formu aracılığıyla tarafımıza ilettiğiniz öneri, şikâyet ya da görüşlerinizin değerlendirilmesi amacıyla dernek politikalarına uygun olarak işlenmektedir.

3. Kişisel Verileriniz Kimlere, Hangi Amaçlarla Aktarılabilir?

Gerekli yardımcı hizmet sağlayıcılar

Kişisel verileriniz, iletişim formu aracılığıyla tarafımıza iletmiş olduğunuz görüş ve taleplerinizin değerlendirilmesi ve bu görüş ve talepler doğrultusunda gerekli aksiyonların alınabilmesi amacıyla, yalnızca bu doğrultuda gerekli olması halinde birlikte çalıştığımız yardımcı hizmet sağlayıcılar ile paylaşılabilir.

Kanunen paylaşılması gereken kişiler

Kişisel verileriniz, kanunlarda açıkça öngörülmüş olması, yasalara uygun olarak verilmiş bir adli ya da idari emir bulunması ve/veya hukuki yükümlülüklerimizin yerine getirilebilmesi için zorunlu olması hallerinde -yalnızca ilgili kişi ya da kurumla sınırlı olmak üzere- aktarılabilecektir.

Hukuk hizmeti sağlayıcıları

Kişisel verileriniz, gerek sizin gerekse derneğimizin haklarını korumak veya hukuki yükümlülüklerimizi yerine getirmek amacıyla, yalnızca bu amaçlar için zorunlu olması halinde hukuk, vergi ve benzeri alanlarda destek alınan avukatlık ofislerine, danışmanlık firmalarına ve belirlenen amaçlarla aktarımın gerekli olduğu diğer ilişkili taraflar ile yetkili kurum ve kuruluşlara aktarılabilir.

4. Kişisel Verileriniz Hangi Yöntemlerle ve Hangi Hukuki Sebeplere Dayanılarak Toplanır?

Kişisel verileriniz derneğimize ait internet sitesinde yer alan iletişim formu aracılığıyla toplanır.

Toplanan kişisel verileriniz, vermiş olduğunuz açık rıza kapsamında işlenmektedir.

5. Kişisel Verileriniz Üzerinde Sahip Olduğunuz Haklar Nelerdir?

6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanun’u uyarınca herkes veri sorumlusuna başvurarak kendisiyle ilgili;

a) Kişisel veri işlenip işlenmediğini öğrenme,

b) Kişisel verileri işlenmişse buna ilişkin bilgi talep etme,

c) Kişisel verilerin işlenme amacını ve bunların amacına uygun kullanılıp kullanılmadığını öğrenme,

ç) Yurt içinde veya yurt dışında kişisel verilerin aktarıldığı üçüncü kişileri bilme,

d) Kişisel verilerin eksik veya yanlış işlenmiş olması hâlinde bunların düzeltilmesini isteme,

e) Kişisel verilerin işlenmesini gerektiren sebeplerin ortadan kalkması hâlinde silinmesini veya yok edilmesini isteme,

f) (d) ve (e) bentleri uyarınca yapılan işlemlerin, kişisel verilerin aktarıldığı üçüncü kişilere bildirilmesini isteme,

g) İşlenen verilerin münhasıran otomatik sistemler vasıtasıyla analiz edilmesi suretiyle kişinin kendisi aleyhine bir sonucun ortaya çıkmasına itiraz etme,

ğ) Kişisel verilerin kanuna aykırı olarak işlenmesi sebebiyle zarara uğraması hâlinde zararın giderilmesini talep etme,

haklarına sahiptir.

Bu haklarınızı kullanmak için http://www.kompozit.org.tr/wp-content/uploads/2021/01/KSD_Ilgili_Kisi_Basvuru_Formu.docx adresinde yer alan başvuru formumuzu doldurarak talebinizi Yenişehir Mahallesi, Osmanlı Bulvarı, Atlantis AVM., A-Blok, Kat:6, Daire:24 Kurtköy-Pendik/İSTANBUL adresine ıslak imzalı olarak elden teslim edebilir veya kompozitsanayicileridernegi@hs01.kep.tr kayıtlı e-posta adresine güvenli elektronik imzalı olarak gönderebilirsiniz.

Ayrıca tarafınızca tarafımıza daha önce bir e-posta adresi bildirilmiş ve Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği sistemine kaydedilmiş ise bu kayıtlı bulunan elektronik posta adresini kullanmak suretiyle info@kompozit.org.tr adresine de başvuru formunu iletebilirsiniz. Ancak bu şekilde yapılan başvurularda yalnızca daha önce Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği sistemlerine kaydedilmiş olan e-posta adresinizle ilişkilendirilebilen bilgiler verilebilir.

Talebinizde kimlik bilgilerinizle birlikte kullanmak istediğiniz hak/talep açıkça belirtilmeli ve talebinize konu tüm bilgi ve belgeyi de ekleyerek gerekli açıklamalar yapılmalıdır.

Tarafımıza iletilen ve gerekli nitelikleri taşıyan talepler, talebin niteliğine göre 30 (otuz) gün içinde sonuçlandırılacak ve sonucu tarafınıza talebinizde seçmiş olduğunuz geri bildirim usulüne uygun olarak yazılı veya elektronik ortamda bildirilecektir.

Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği


Composites Market Insights 1 February 2021

Şubat 3, 2021
Gorsel-Template-4-1200x675.jpg

Lucintel firmasının 1 Şubat 2021 tarihli haftalık haber bülteni aşağıda yer almaktadır.

Global Market Research Firm helpdesk@lucintel.com     +1-972-636-5056      My Account .
Follow us on: 
Home     About Us        Consulting        Market Reports        Country Research        Lucintel 360        Training   
Composites Market Insights, February 01, 2021
Copyright Lucintel, Dallas, TX, USA Tel.: +1-972-636-5056
This newsletter is circulated to more than 12,000 subscribers worldwide. It is sent by subscription only. Spend 5-10 minutes on this newsletter every week and stay on top of your business.
To submit your company’s latest developments / news or to announce a job opening, write to editor@lucintel.com. Please forward this FREE newsletter to your friends and colleagues so they will be up-to-date on the current happening in the composites industry.
Click the Headlines below for more detail on the news article. News articles are divided into sections such as “Business Development”, “New Material”, “Technology Development”, “Financial”, “Awards and Certifications”,” Events”,and “Others”.
Business Development
Johns Manville Engineered Products Launches Thermal Recycling Unit for Glass Fiber Waste in Slovakia
Johns Manville (JM) has successfully launched a thermal recycling unit for waste glass fibers in its Engineered Products plant in Trnava, Slovakia. The new Trnava unit has a projected recycling capacity of more than 3 tons per hour and consists of a warehousing area, feeding and transportation equipment, shredder, burning chamber and milling. After processing, the recycled glass powder is free of organic particles and refed as raw material into the glass production process on-site, thus achi …….
New Partnership of Carbon ThreeSixty to Develop Revolutionary All-Composite Helicopter Wheel Takes Off

Carbon ThreeSixty is leading a new project co-funded by Innovate UK, the UK’s innovation agency, to develop a revolutionary all-composite helicopter wheel. The project started 1st Jan 2021 and will run for the next eighteen months. The NATEP project is being delivered in partnership with the National Composites Centre, collaborating with Leonardo and ultimately aims to improve performance, safety & full ownership cost. The aim is to leverage the consortium’s combined expertise to design, …….
Solvay Will Expand Distribution of More Specialty Polymers in EMEA Region, Excluding Italy
Effective April 1, 2021, Solvay will expand the distribution in the EMEA region (excluding Italy) of its Solef PVDF and Halar ECTFE specialty polymers through Biesterfeld Plastic and Ixef PARA via Albis. “We have long-standing, strategic distribution partnerships with Biesterfeld and Albis,” said Dries Steijnen, Sales Director Channel Partners EMEA. “They are highly experienced and reliable channel partners with infrastructure scale and numerous local subsidiaries throughout the EMEA region t …….
Collins Aerospace’s Banbury Facility Invests in New Multi-Axis Composite Braider
Collins Aerospace in Banbury, UK is investing in a new multi-axis composite braider to support the development of continuous fiber reinforced complex shaped products. This, coupled with Resin Transfer Molding (RTM), will enable Collins to deliver integrated, functional, and complex products at a more competitive price that will challenge conventional materials. These are exciting times as we are already currently developing new composite components such as integrated transmission shafts, complex …….
ExOne Adds TCL Hofmann to Sales Network, Strengthening Outreach in Australia and New Zealand
The ExOne Company informed that TCL Hofmann is now an authorized channel partner to sell ExOne industrial solutions in Australia and New Zealand. “We’re excited to have representation from such a respected and experienced supplier in the manufacturing sector, especially one with 3D printing experience,” said Ben Leung, ExOne, Vice President, Asia. “As ExOne strengthens our network and strategy in Asia, we expect TCL Hofmann to play a key role in our growth and expansion.” “TCL Hofmann is e …….
New Material
KyronMAX Structural Thermoplastic Compounds Offer Expanded Resin Formulations
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials (MCAM) launches the expanded product line of its KyronMAX structural thermoplastic materials with new resin formulations to meet the requirements of applications in the medical, oil & gas, aerospace, automotive, and recreation market segments. The KyronMAX line of structural thermoplastic compounds incorporate MCAM’s short carbon fiber technology, offering its customers the strongest moldable polymers available for metal replacement applications. The KyronM …….
Technology Development
e-Xstream Engineering Enables Manufacturers to Weigh Up Production Cost of Composite 3D Printing
e-Xstream engineering, part of Hexagon’s Manufacturing Intelligence division, has introduced new simulation and virtual manufacturing capabilities that enable users to analyze the production cost of polymer-based additive manufacturing parts against conventional processes, and continuously improve their virtual engineering processes by validating the composite’s microstructure with CT scans of manufactured parts. The latest Digimat software enables businesses to simulate the 3D printing proce …….
Financial
Hexcel Reports 2020 Fourth Quarter and Full Year Results
• Q4 2020 GAAP diluted EPS was ($0.23) with adjusted diluted EPS of ($0.18), compared to Q4 2019 GAAP diluted EPS and adjusted diluted EPS of $0.86. • Q4 2020 Sales were $295.8 million, compared to $564.3 million in Q4 2019. • FY 2020 GAAP diluted EPS was $0.38 vs FY 2019 at $3.57. FY 2020 adjusted diluted EPS was $0.25 vs FY 2019 at $3.54. • FY 2020 Sales were $1,502 million, a decrease of 36% compared to FY 2019. • Free Cash Flow of $214 million in FY 2020 with $104 million in the fourth q …….
Velocity Composites’ 2020 Annual Report & Financial Statements
Velocity Composites plc has released its audited results for the year ended October 31, 2020 (“FY20”). Highlights • Revenue down at GBP 13.6m (FY19: GBP 24.3m) impacted by industry-wide effects of Covid-19 • Gross margin decreased to 17.1% for FY20 (FY19: 21.7%) due to provisions made for slow-moving stock reflecting significantly reduced demand on existing contracts • Operating loss for FY20 of GBP 3.1m (FY19: Loss GBP 0.6m), after charging £0.3m (FY19: GBP 0.7m) of exceptional restructur …….
Awards and Certifications
Hartzell Awarded TC for Talon Prop On Two-Seat Extra 300L
Hartzell Propeller recently received a Supplemental Type Certificate (STC) for its specially designed three-blade high performance Talon prop for installation on Extra 300L two-seat aerobatic aircraft. The Talon features an enhanced aerodynamic design coupled with Hartzell’s state of the art ASC-II resin transfer carbon fiber process. The 78-inch diameter Hartzell Talon replaces the standard wood core three-blade propeller to provide a 2.5 percent increase in takeoff acceleration, five percen …….
New Reports in Composites Market Published By Lucintel
Events
Promosalons Korea and JEC Group to Co-Organize Next Editions of JEC Korea
JEC Group and Promosalons Korea signed a historical partnership for JEC Korea, as from now on the Promosalons Korea team will take over the JEC Korea event organization and other aspects surrounding the composites industry in Korea. JEC Group will remain in charge of international promotion and all content creation including speaker and jury recruitments for conferences and other competitions during the events. “Promosalons will endeavor to make JEC KOREA 2021 the most important event represe …….
Airborne Starts New Webinar Series 2021 with Composites Pioneers
21 Fast Pace Webinars on Stories by Pioneers in Composites Here’s a new webinar series to get inspired and enjoy open, inspiring dialogues about those things that really matter. We have developed a format that should feel something like TEDx x Webinar x Fast Pace Train. In 30 minutes, you’ll hear and see fresh ideas in compelling, personal talks. While registering, attendees will have the option of leaving that one burning question with Airborne to ask during the webinar or have a live d …….
SMC BMC Design Award 2022 “Sustainable Living”
The European Alliance for SMC BMC is now launching the 3rd edition of its well-known Design Competition, seeking ideas and proposals for using these versatile materials. This year’s topic is Sustainable Living. The SMC BMC Design Award 2022 is open for Design students and Young Design Professionals (less than 3 years of experience) living in Europe. Innovations entered into the SMC BMC Design Award will be judged by an independent Jury with expert members from both the Design community and the C …….
Composites United, Joby Aviation Join IACMI’s Winter 2021 Virtual Members Meeting
IACMI members and partners are in for a special presentation from international industry thought-leader Dr. Gunnar Merz during our Winter 2021 Virtual Members Meeting, happening February 16-18. Dr. Merz serves as the CEO of Composites United, one of the world’s largest networks for fiber-based multi-material lightweight construction. Composites United’s mission is to promote the industrial use of hybrid high-performance lightweight construction composites and support their sustainable use. …….
Others
SAMPE North America Technical Community Platform Will Facilitate Year-Round Collaboration for Advanced Material and Process Industry Professionals
The Society for the Advancement of Material and Process Engineering (SAMPE) leadership team is accelerating development of its technical community platform. The new virtual offering, tentatively scheduled for a Spring launch, will focus on the specific needs of scientists, engineers, academicians, technical teams, suppliers and manufacturers in the global advanced materials and process industries. Plans for the creation of a technical community platform were first unveiled in an announcement …….
SMC At Its Best: Design for Manufacture
SMC and BMC are composite materials ideal for making large, light, and intricate parts that combine structural performance with a smooth surface finish. For that reason, SMC and BMC are increasingly used in a broad range of end-use applications and markets. The European Alliance for SMC BMC is launching a series of design guides that explain to designers how these versatile materials can be used, and manufactured in larger production series. The European Alliance for SMC BMC is launching a se …….
UMaine Receives $2.8 Million from the US Government to Speed Up Wind Blade Development through Additive Manufacturing
The University of Maine Advanced Structures and Composites Center has been awarded $2.8 million from the U.S. Department of Energy Office of Energy Efficiency and Renewable Energy to develop a rapid, low-cost additive manufacturing — 3D printing — solution for fabricating large, segmented wind blade molds. In addition, the UMaine Composites Center will collaborate on a $4 million award to Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL) to apply robotic deposition of continuous reinforcing fibers in win …….