İletişim Formu İçin Kişisel Verilerin İşlenmesi Ve Korunması Hakkında Aydınlatma Metni


İşbu aydınlatma metni, Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği tarafından yalnızca  formunu dolduran gerçek kişiler için 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu uyarınca hazırlanmıştır. Bu metin, tüzel kişiler için geçerli değildir.

Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği olarak kişisel verileriyle temas ettiğimiz tüm gerçek kişilerin kişisel verilerinin Türkiye Cumhuriyeti Anayasasına, 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanununa ve ilgili sair mevzuata uygun olarak gizliliğini ve güvenliğini sağlamaya azami hassasiyet göstermekteyiz. Kişisel verileriniz tarafımızca, 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu ve bağlı mevzuat hükümleri uyarınca taşımış olduğumuz “veri sorumlusu” sıfatıyla aşağıda çizilmiş olan çerçevede işlenmektedir.

1. Kişisel Verilerinizin Güvenliğinden ve İşlenmesinden Kim Sorumludur?

Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği olarak bize verdiğiniz tüm kişisel verilerinizin güvenliğinden 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu uyarınca “veri sorumlusu” sıfatıyla sorumluyuz. Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği 5253 sayılı Dernekler Kanunu uyarınca kurulmuş olup Türkiye Cumhuriyeti sınırları içinde yerleşiktir.

Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği

Yenişehir Mahallesi, Osmanlı Bulvarı, Atlantis AVM., A-Blok, Kat:6, Daire:24 Kurtköy-Pendik/İSTANBUL

+90 (216) 685 12 68

info@kompozit.org.tr

www.kompozit.org.tr/tr/bize-ulasin

www.kompozit.org.tr

2. Kişisel Verileriniz Hangi Amaçlarla İşlenir?

İletişim formu aracılığıyla tarafımıza iletmiş olduğunuz kişisel verileriniz iletişim formu aracılığıyla tarafımıza ilettiğiniz öneri, şikâyet ya da görüşlerinizin değerlendirilmesi amacıyla dernek politikalarına uygun olarak işlenmektedir.

3. Kişisel Verileriniz Kimlere, Hangi Amaçlarla Aktarılabilir?

Gerekli yardımcı hizmet sağlayıcılar

Kişisel verileriniz, iletişim formu aracılığıyla tarafımıza iletmiş olduğunuz görüş ve taleplerinizin değerlendirilmesi ve bu görüş ve talepler doğrultusunda gerekli aksiyonların alınabilmesi amacıyla, yalnızca bu doğrultuda gerekli olması halinde birlikte çalıştığımız yardımcı hizmet sağlayıcılar ile paylaşılabilir.

Kanunen paylaşılması gereken kişiler

Kişisel verileriniz, kanunlarda açıkça öngörülmüş olması, yasalara uygun olarak verilmiş bir adli ya da idari emir bulunması ve/veya hukuki yükümlülüklerimizin yerine getirilebilmesi için zorunlu olması hallerinde -yalnızca ilgili kişi ya da kurumla sınırlı olmak üzere- aktarılabilecektir.

Hukuk hizmeti sağlayıcıları

Kişisel verileriniz, gerek sizin gerekse derneğimizin haklarını korumak veya hukuki yükümlülüklerimizi yerine getirmek amacıyla, yalnızca bu amaçlar için zorunlu olması halinde hukuk, vergi ve benzeri alanlarda destek alınan avukatlık ofislerine, danışmanlık firmalarına ve belirlenen amaçlarla aktarımın gerekli olduğu diğer ilişkili taraflar ile yetkili kurum ve kuruluşlara aktarılabilir.

4. Kişisel Verileriniz Hangi Yöntemlerle ve Hangi Hukuki Sebeplere Dayanılarak Toplanır?

Kişisel verileriniz derneğimize ait internet sitesinde yer alan iletişim formu aracılığıyla toplanır.

Toplanan kişisel verileriniz, vermiş olduğunuz açık rıza kapsamında işlenmektedir.

5. Kişisel Verileriniz Üzerinde Sahip Olduğunuz Haklar Nelerdir?

6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanun’u uyarınca herkes veri sorumlusuna başvurarak kendisiyle ilgili;

a) Kişisel veri işlenip işlenmediğini öğrenme,

b) Kişisel verileri işlenmişse buna ilişkin bilgi talep etme,

c) Kişisel verilerin işlenme amacını ve bunların amacına uygun kullanılıp kullanılmadığını öğrenme,

ç) Yurt içinde veya yurt dışında kişisel verilerin aktarıldığı üçüncü kişileri bilme,

d) Kişisel verilerin eksik veya yanlış işlenmiş olması hâlinde bunların düzeltilmesini isteme,

e) Kişisel verilerin işlenmesini gerektiren sebeplerin ortadan kalkması hâlinde silinmesini veya yok edilmesini isteme,

f) (d) ve (e) bentleri uyarınca yapılan işlemlerin, kişisel verilerin aktarıldığı üçüncü kişilere bildirilmesini isteme,

g) İşlenen verilerin münhasıran otomatik sistemler vasıtasıyla analiz edilmesi suretiyle kişinin kendisi aleyhine bir sonucun ortaya çıkmasına itiraz etme,

ğ) Kişisel verilerin kanuna aykırı olarak işlenmesi sebebiyle zarara uğraması hâlinde zararın giderilmesini talep etme,

haklarına sahiptir.

Bu haklarınızı kullanmak için http://www.kompozit.org.tr/wp-content/uploads/2021/01/KSD_Ilgili_Kisi_Basvuru_Formu.docx adresinde yer alan başvuru formumuzu doldurarak talebinizi Yenişehir Mahallesi, Osmanlı Bulvarı, Atlantis AVM., A-Blok, Kat:6, Daire:24 Kurtköy-Pendik/İSTANBUL adresine ıslak imzalı olarak elden teslim edebilir veya kompozitsanayicileridernegi@hs01.kep.tr kayıtlı e-posta adresine güvenli elektronik imzalı olarak gönderebilirsiniz.

Ayrıca tarafınızca tarafımıza daha önce bir e-posta adresi bildirilmiş ve Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği sistemine kaydedilmiş ise bu kayıtlı bulunan elektronik posta adresini kullanmak suretiyle info@kompozit.org.tr adresine de başvuru formunu iletebilirsiniz. Ancak bu şekilde yapılan başvurularda yalnızca daha önce Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği sistemlerine kaydedilmiş olan e-posta adresinizle ilişkilendirilebilen bilgiler verilebilir.

Talebinizde kimlik bilgilerinizle birlikte kullanmak istediğiniz hak/talep açıkça belirtilmeli ve talebinize konu tüm bilgi ve belgeyi de ekleyerek gerekli açıklamalar yapılmalıdır.

Tarafımıza iletilen ve gerekli nitelikleri taşıyan talepler, talebin niteliğine göre 30 (otuz) gün içinde sonuçlandırılacak ve sonucu tarafınıza talebinizde seçmiş olduğunuz geri bildirim usulüne uygun olarak yazılı veya elektronik ortamda bildirilecektir.

Kompozit Sanayicileri Derneği


NetComposites News 5 March 2019

Mart 6, 2019
Görsel-Template-8-1200x675.jpg

NetComposites firmasının 5 Mart 2019 tarihli haftalık haber bültenini okumak için aşağıda yer alan linke tıklayınız.

NetComposites
Composites in Construction 2019 - CompIC

Welcome to the NetComposites JEC World Preview

With the 2019 edition of JEC World focussing on creating business, celebrating innovation and sharing knowledge through a number of platforms throughout the show, the team at NetComposites are pleased to bring you updates including the latest from JEC World’s 2019 exhibitors.

JEC World 2019 takes place on 12-14 March at the Paris Nord Villepinte Exhibition Centre in Paris, France. For more information, visit the JEC website.
We hope you enjoy the show!

JEC World 2019 to Organise Programs for Aerospace, Construction and Automotive Professionals
JEC World 2019 to Organise Programs for Aerospace, Construction and Automotive Professionals
The 10 Startups Shaking the Composites Industry at JEC World 2019
The 10 Startups Shaking the Composites Industry at JEC World 2019

Discover the 30 Finalists Selected for the JEC Innovation Awards 2019

JEC Innovation Awards celebrate the fruitful cooperation between players of the composite community. Over the past 15 years, the JEC Innovation Awards have brought in 1,800 companies worldwide.


3A Composites Core Materials Launches Innovative Solutions

3A Composites Core Materials Launches Innovative Solutions

Balsa wood is the best universal core material in terms of mechanical properties, weight, and cost…


Altair to Support Start-up Booster Competition, Host Conference at JEC World 2019

Altair to Support Start-up Booster Competition, Host Conference at JEC World 2019

Altair will present comprehensive technology and expertise for the design, optimisation, and simul…


Armacell Approaching Landmark of 1 Billion Recycled PET Bottles

Armacell announces that the company will reach the landmark of one billion recycled PET bottles consumption during the course of this year. Passing this milestone is a reflection of the dynamic grow…


AZL Demonstrates New Ultra-Fast Consolidator Machine at the JEC World

AZL Demonstrates New Ultra-Fast Consolidator Machine at the JEC World

After many years of successful cooperation on JEC World since 2015, the Aachen Centre for Integrat…


Bindatex Showcasing New Thermoplastic UD Tape Splicing Capability At JEC

Bindatex Showcasing New Thermoplastic UD Tape Splicing Capability At JEC

Bindatex will showcase its new thermoplastic splicing capability at JEC World 2019.


Biteam: Carbon Fibre 3D Noodles / Fillers Developed for Filling Deltoids

Biteam: Carbon Fibre 3D Noodles / Fillers Developed for Filling Deltoids

Biteam has developed a range of carbon fibre 3D ‘noodle’ or filler pre-forms for overcoming a pers…


Cevotec Presents Automated Multi-material Fibre Placement at JEC World 2019

Cevotec Presents Automated Multi-material Fibre Placement at JEC World 2019

SAMBA goes multi-material: At JEC World 2019 Cevotec presents latest Fibre Patch Placement develop…


CGTech to Debut VERICUT Composites Applications V8.1.2 Software at JEC

CGTech to Debut VERICUT Composites Applications V8.1.2 Software at JEC

At the 2019 JEC Composites show, 12-14 March 2019 at the Paris Nord Villepinte Exhibition Centre,…


Chomarat Carbon Reinforcements at JEC World 2019: The Choice of Selective Prepreggers

Chomarat Carbon Reinforcements at JEC World 2019: The Choice of Selective Prepreggers

Composite reinforcement specialist Chomarat will exhibit its latest woven and multiaxial carbon fi…


COBRA International Announces Expansion in Technology for Automotive and Aerospace

COBRA International Announces Expansion in Technology for Automotive and Aerospace

With significant experience in the Water Sports, Transportation, Marine and Luxury sectors, COBRA …


Composites Evolution: Innovative Train Seat Support is JEC Award Finalist

Composites Evolution: Innovative Train Seat Support is JEC Award Finalist

A lightweight rail passenger seat support manufactured from a fire-resistant bio-resin prepreg has…


Coriolis Presentation of Latest Machines: Coriolis C3 and Coriolis C5

We would like to invite you to come to our booth to present you our new brand Coriolis C3 and Coriolis C5 on 12 March from 12:00 to 12:30.


Covestro at JEC World 2019

Covestro at JEC World 2019

Covestro says it has been committed to developing material solutions for composites for several ye…


Dieffenbacher Exhibit Customised Plants from One Source at JEC World 2019

From 12-14 March 2019, the global composites industry will meet at the JEC World in Paris.


EconCore to Showcase New High-performance Honeycomb Technology

EconCore to Showcase New High-performance Honeycomb Technology

EconCore will be exhibiting at JEC World 2019 show in in Paris, France from 12-14 March 2019.


EuCIA and JEC Group Join Forces to Promote the Composites Industry

EuCIA and JEC Group Join Forces to Promote the Composites Industry

On 22 January 2019, JEC Group and EuCIA have signed a partnership agreement to join forces in Euro…


Evonik's VESTALITE Enables Lightweight Design for the Future of Mobility

Evonik’s VESTALITE Enables Lightweight Design for the Future of Mobility

In their effort to continuously optimise efficiency and driving dynamics, car manufacturers and su…


Future Materials Group Is Hosting Specialist Think Tank Sessions at JEC World 2019

Future Materials Group (FMG) is running one to one Think Tank sessions throughout JEC World 2019.


Henkel to Showcase Growing Loctite MAX Resin Portfolio at JEC World

Henkel to Showcase Growing Loctite MAX Resin Portfolio at JEC World

Henkel is actively expanding its Loctite MAX polyurethane (PU) matrix resins portfolio by a family…


Hexcel’s New Carbon Prepreg Patch Technology Selected as Finalist in JEC Innovation Awards 2019

Hexcel’s New Carbon Prepreg Patch Technology Selected as Finalist in JEC Innovation Awards 2019

Hexcel is pleased to announce that its carbon prepreg patch technology has been selected as a fina…


Huntsman at JEC World 2019: Making a Material Difference Through Chemistry

Huntsman at JEC World 2019: Making a Material Difference Through Chemistry

Huntsman will be showcasing its evolving portfolio of composites and polyurethane resins, adhesive…


KraussMaffei at JEC: From Idea to Series Production-ready Fibre Composite Solutions

KraussMaffei at JEC: From Idea to Series Production-ready Fibre Composite Solutions

From idea to series production-ready fibre composite solutions: KraussMaffei is highlighting its l…


LANXESS: New Applications in Mass Production With Tepex

LANXESS: New Applications in Mass Production With Tepex

Tepex continuous-fibre-reinforced thermoplastic composites are among the few composite materials o…


LAP at JEC World 2019: ‘Place & Start’ with Camera-aided Laser Projection

LAP presents flexible applications of the DTEC-PRO camera system at the JEC World 2019 international composites trade show in Paris, France.


METYX Showcasing TYCOR Fibre Reinforced Core Material at JEC World 2019

METYX Showcasing TYCOR Fibre Reinforced Core Material at JEC World 2019

At JEC World 2019, Paris, METYX Group is showcasing its newly acquired TYCOR fibre reinforced core…


Michelman Introduces Unyte Brand of Surface Modifiers at JEC World 2019

Michelman Introduces Unyte Brand of Surface Modifiers at JEC World 2019

Michelman is excited to introduce its new family of Unyte surface modifiers formulated specificall…


Porcher Industries and Meggitt to Unveil Latest Thermoplastic 5G Radome Technology at JEC World 2019

Porcher Industries is proud to have supported Meggitt with the development of a new SATCOM radome.


RAMPF Presents Brand New Epoxy Board for Composite Manufacturing

RAMPF Presents Brand New Epoxy Board for Composite Manufacturing

At JEC World 2019, the international RAMPF Group is presenting its comprehensive product and servi…


Refitech’s Carbon Guide Dog Handle JEC 2019 Innovation Award Finalist

Refitech’s Carbon Guide Dog Handle JEC 2019 Innovation Award Finalist

A carbon guide dog handle, produced by Refitech Carbon Components for the Royal Dutch Guide Dog Fo…


Scott Bader at JEC World 2019

Scott Bader at JEC World 2019

At JEC World 2019, Scott Bader will launch two products; their new Crestafire intumescent FST syst…


SGL Carbon Presents Smart Solutions at JEC World 2019

SGL Carbon Presents Smart Solutions at JEC World 2019

At this year’s JEC World, SGL Carbon will focus on smart solutions for the automotive industry.


Sharp & Tappin Launch Compcut Range in Europe at JEC World

Sharp & Tappin Launch Compcut Range in Europe at JEC World

Exhibiting at JEC World for the very first time, Sharp & Tappin Technology will be showcasing …


Sicomin to Redefine Sandwich Core Infusion Technology With Launch of MaxCore

Sicomin is redefining engineered sandwich construction through the introduction of MaxCore.


Sika Advanced Resins Innovates With New High Performance Resin

Sika Advanced Resins Innovates With New High Performance Resin

At JEC World 2019, Sika Advanced Resins will unveil Ullit’s new composite tank for trucks that run…


Solvay Continues to Deliver Solutions for Composite Industrialisation at JEC World

Solvay is at the forefront of the industrialisation era that is sweeping across the composites industry supply chain. The group is ramping up its efforts to support customer programs and ambitions, …


Stratasys to Showcase Latest 3D Printing Advancements for Composite Production at JEC World 2019

Stratasys to Showcase Latest 3D Printing Advancements for Composite Production at JEC World 2019

At this year’s JEC World, Stratasys will showcase its latest 3D printing solutions for composite p…


Teijin Develops Heat and Impact Resistant Prepreg for Aerospace Applications

Teijin Develops Heat and Impact Resistant Prepreg for Aerospace Applications

Teijin announces its development of Japan’s first prepreg, …


Textechno Enhances its Composite Testing Technology with AZL Partnership

Textechno is pleased to announce its partnership with the AZL, Aachen Centre for Integrative Lightweight Production.


TFP Launch Next Generation Nonwovens at JEC World

TFP Launch Next Generation Nonwovens at JEC World

Technical Fibre Products (TFP) will launch its range of next generation surfacing and adhesive sup…


ThermHex Presents New Green Honeycombs at JEC World 2019

ThermHex presents its honeycomb cores made of recycled PET (RPET) for the first time at the JEC World in Paris, France.


TTI: Mass-production of Automotive Carbon Composite Parts Showcased at JEC World 2019

TTI: Mass-production of Automotive Carbon Composite Parts Showcased at JEC World 2019

At this year’s JEC World, pultrusion specialist Thomas Technik & Innovation (TTI) is to showca…


Wabash and Carver at JEC World 2019

Wabash and Carver at JEC World 2019

Wabash MPI and Carver will highlight their full line of hydraulic and pneumatic presses for the co…


Web Industries to Highlight Custom-formatted Thermoplastic Composites for Aerospace Applications at JEC World 2019

Web Industries to Highlight Custom-formatted Thermoplastic Composites for Aerospace Applications at JEC World 2019

Web Industries Aerospace division will highlight its world-class capabilities in the formatting of…


Zünd to Showcase Cutting System Multi-functionality at JEC World 2019

Zünd to Showcase Cutting System Multi-functionality at JEC World 2019

Zünd will be showcasing the latest developments in its modular digital cutting solutions for compo…

Abaris
Coventive Composites
Ecocomp 2019
JEC World 2019
Composites in Motorsport 2019
NetComposites Advertise Here

Latest Jobs

Polynt Composites UK Ltd – Field Sales Manager

Stallingborough, North East Lincolnshire

PhD Studentship: EPSRC Future Composites Manufacturing Research Hub: Meso-scale Modelling of 3D Fibre Preforms

Nottingham, UK

University of Nottingham – PhD Studentship: EPSRC Future Composites Manufacturing Research Hub

Nottingham, UK


Featured Company

Composites One

Upcoming Events

JEC World 2019

12 Mar 2019 – 14 Mar 2019
Paris, France

2-Day Classroom + Practical Composite Material Training Course

28 Mar 2019 – 29 Mar 2019
Chesterfield, UK

CompIC 2019

10 Apr 2019 – 11 Apr 2019
Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Ecocomp 2019

19 Jun 2019 – 20 Jun 2019
Coventry, UK

2-Day Classroom + Practical Composite Material Training Course

26 Jun 2019 – 27 Jun 2019
Chesterfield, UK

Advanced Composites in Construction

03 Sep 2019 – 05 Sep 2019
Birmingham, UK

Composites in Motorsport

22 Oct 2019 – 23 Oct 2019
Oxford, UK

© 2019 NetComposites Ltd

4A Broom Business Park,
Bridge Way
Chesterfield
S41 9QG, UK

05 March 2019 | unsubscribe

Twitter Facebook LinkedIn